TFT Set 18 · Enchanted Wilds

Find the Best Comps for Your Emblems

Just got an emblem? Pick it to see every meta comp ranked by what it actually gains.

Comp data through 2026-10-22 · Set 18

Select Emblems

Selected (1):
Ravager

Craftable Emblems

Special Emblems (drop-only)

Mode
Level
tap again for all
Rank by
Patch
servers still updating?

Meta First: proven comps that already run your trait.

Showing patch 18.4: placements, games and pick rates come from its last days before 18.5 went live. Boards, items and builds are shared across both patches.

Compositions for Ravager

Ranked for the emblems you're holding — placement-led, with a bounded breakpoint bonus. How we rank →

Comp data through 2026-10-22 · Set 18 · ranked queue · all ranks combined (source publishes no rank or region split)

Tier:
Sort by:
Ranked by what the emblem does on each board, not by placement alone.8 compositions• 1 hit breakpoints
A
Ravager Brambleback
Carry: Brambleback3,334 gamesStandard
4.44
avg place
Build-around unlockRavager 5 → 6 ★

Why #1: Build-around — unlocks a new Ravager tier on a board already built on it · 4.44 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Ravager 5 → 6 · 3,334 games · medium confidence

Can hold: Elise, Hecarim, Sentinel

Show details

Has it natively: Camille, Diana, Warwick, Brambleback, Murkwolf — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Camille
Diana
★
Elise
★
Hecarim
Warwick
Brambleback
★
Murkwolf
Sentinel
★
Ravager5★Vanguard4Riftbeast3
Carry items
Elise
Ravager EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Diana
Hand Of JusticeJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap

Source build item example already shows Ravager Emblem — that's the emblem you selected, not a second copy.

Emblem Impact:
Ravager5→6★

Strong boards that can use the emblem

Strong boards where Ravager adds a unit but unlocks no new tier, and is not what makes the board good.

S
Riftbeast Krug
Carry: Krug224,232 gamesRoll at 7
4.15
avg place
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #2: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.15 avg (Tier S) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 224,232 games · high confidence

Can hold: Elder Dragon, Gnar, Pebbles

Show details

Has it natively: Brambleback, Murkwolf — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Elder Dragon
★
Gnar
Pebbles
★
Brambleback
★
Krug
★
Murkwolf
Sentinel
Taric
Riftbeast6Brawler2Invoker2Ravager2Vanguard2Apex Predator1+1
Carry items
Pebbles
Blue BuffJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap
Krug
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Pebbles
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Pebbles
→
Camille
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Ravager Warwick
Carry: Warwick19,436 gamesRoll at 6
4.45
avg place
Build-aroundRavager 4 → 5 · no new tier

Why #3: Build-around — this board already runs Ravager; the emblem advances it · 4.45 avg (Tier A) · Ravager 4 → 5, no new tier · 19,436 games · high confidence

Can hold: Azir, Malphite, Rek'Sai

Show details

Has it natively: Diana, Warwick, Brambleback, Murkwolf — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Azir
Diana
Malphite
★
Rek'Sai
Warwick
★
Brambleback
★
Krug
Murkwolf
★
Blackthorn4Ravager4Riftbeast3Brawler2Monolith1
Carry items
Warwick
Spear of ShojinSterak's GageTitan's Resolve
Murkwolf
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeQuicksilver
Emblem Impact:
Ravager4→5
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Rek'Sai
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 6 (4 → 6 units)★
Rek'Sai
→
Camille
Swap + emblem → Ravager 6 (4 → 6 units)★
Advertisement
B
Invoker Morgana
Carry: Morgana12,044 gamesFast 8
4.55
avg place
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #4: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.55 avg (Tier B) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 12,044 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alune, Hecarim, Morgana

Show details

Has it natively: Diana, Brambleback — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Morgana
★
Pebbles
Brambleback
★
Kog'Maw
Sentinel
★
Taric
Invoker4Vanguard4Riftbeast3Lunar2Ravager2Caustic1+2
Carry items
Morgana
Lunar EmblemMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Sentinel
Adaptive HelmAdaptive HelmProtector's Vow

Source build item example also includes Lunar Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Pebbles
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Pebbles
→
Camille
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Inferno Akali
Carry: Akali47,664 gamesRoll at 5
4.61
avg place
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #5: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.61 avg (Tier B) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 47,664 games · high confidence

Can hold: Kayle, Leona, Ornn

Show details

Has it natively: Akali, Camille — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Akali
★
Camille
★
Kayle
Leona
Ornn
★
Sejuani
Varus
★
Solar3Defender2Inferno2Rapidfire2Ravager2
Carry items
Akali
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeInfinity Edge
Camille
Edge of NightQuicksilverSterak's Gage
Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kayle
→
Murkwolf
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Kayle
→
Warwick
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Vanguard Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios24,414 gamesFast 8
4.68
avg place
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #6: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.68 avg (Tier B) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 24,414 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Hecarim, Zyra

Show details

Has it natively: Diana, Brambleback — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Hecarim
Zyra
Brambleback
★
Mama Beak
Sentinel
★
Taric
Vanguard4Riftbeast3Lunar2Rapidfire2Ravager2Summoner2+2
Carry items
Brambleback
Rapidfire EmblemEdge of NightQuicksilver
Sentinel
Protector's VowProtector's VowProtector's Vow

Source build item example also includes Rapidfire Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
B
Riftbeast Gromp
Carry: Gromp27,726 gamesRoll at 6
4.68
avg place
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #7: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.68 avg (Tier B) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 27,726 games · high confidence

Can hold: Pebbles, Gromp, Kog'Maw

Show details

Has it natively: Brambleback, Murkwolf — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Pebbles
★
Brambleback
Gromp
★
Kog'Maw
Krug
★
Murkwolf
Scuttlecrab
★
Sentinel
Riftbeast7Invoker3Adaptor2Ravager2Caustic1
Carry items
Gromp
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothStriker's Flail
Scuttlecrab
Brawler EmblemGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate

Source build item example also includes Brawler Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Pebbles
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Pebbles
→
Camille
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Blackthorn Yunara
Carry: Yunara9,377 gamesRoll at 6
4.72
avg place
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #8: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.72 avg (Tier B) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 9,377 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Azir, Ezreal

Show details

Has it natively: Warwick, Murkwolf — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Alistar
★
Azir
★
Ezreal
Rek'Sai
Warwick
★
Yunara
★
Murkwolf
Blackthorn3Executioner3Brawler2Ravager2
Carry items
Yunara
Blackthorn EmblemLast WhisperSpear of Shojin
Warwick
Executioner EmblemSterak's GageTitan's Resolve

Source build item example also includes Blackthorn Emblem and Executioner Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ezreal
→
Brambleback
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Rek'Sai
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★

Emblem Meta Index· Patch 18.5

Which emblems give you the most to work with right now: for each emblem, how many of the 36 tracked meta comps already run its trait — the same list the finder above shows when you pick it — and in how many of those it unlocks a new trait breakpoint. The best comp is ranked by our emblem-value model, which can also look past comps that run the trait. How it's computed →

Unlocks a new breakpointAdds value, no new breakpoint

What EmblemComp calculates

The underlying numbers are aggregated ranked-match statistics — which boards are being played, how they place, and what they build. EmblemComp does not simply republish that as a tier list. Every composition in the feed is run through our own emblem-value model, which checks whether the emblem in your hand activates or advances a trait breakpoint on that specific board, scores how much it actually gains, and then re-ranks the meta around it.

So the numbers are match data; the ordering, the breakpoint detection, the bounded breakpoint bonus, and the recommendation are ours. The full scoring model is written out on the methodology page.

Worked example

  1. Board runs Blackthorn 3 — one unit short of its next breakpoint.
  2. You hold a Blackthorn Emblem.
  3. Emblem grants Blackthorn to its holder → Blackthorn 4 reached.
  4. Breakpoint bonus applied, capped so a newly-unlocked tier cannot leapfrog a board that is simply stronger.
  5. Meta re-ranked for a Blackthorn Emblem holder — not for the average player.

Pick an emblem above to run this against every tracked board.

Advertisement

This Patch at a Glance · Patch 18.5

Oct 22, 2026

Patch 18.5: Riftbeast Krug leads the board on a 4.14 average, with Defender Rengar (4.17) and Elderwood Ezreal (4.23) behind it. The rankings below re-rank daily from live ranked games — treat this as the current snapshot, not a fixed answer. How we rank →

Climbing this week:Fae Tristana (4.65)
Falling this week:Riftbeast Gromp (4.82)

How EmblemComp.gg Works

Our tool analyzes millions of TFT matches to identify which compositions benefit most from each emblem. Here's how to use it effectively.

Read the full methodology →
1

Select Your Emblem

Click the emblems you've obtained from augments, crafting, or loot. You can select multiple emblems to find compositions that use all of them.

2

Review Ranked Comps

Our algorithm ranks compositions by how much value your emblem adds. Green stars indicate comps that hit a new breakpoint with your emblem.

3

Build With Confidence

Choose a composition based on your current board and available units. Each comp shows its average placement across real ranked games.

Why Emblems Matter in TFT

Emblems are among the most impactful items in Teamfight Tactics. Unlike standard items that provide stats, emblems fundamentally change your composition by granting a champion an entirely new trait. This opens strategic possibilities that would otherwise be impossible.

The key to emblem value lies in trait breakpoints. When an emblem helps you reach the next breakpoint (like going from 5 to 6 Brawler to turn your frontline nearly unkillable), the power spike is massive. Our tool specifically highlights which compositions hit new breakpoints with your emblem.

Not holding an emblem yet? Browse every current comp by tier or comps by trait.

Pro players know that emblem decisions can determine placement. A well-placed emblem transforms a mediocre board into a winning one. A wasted emblem means you've effectively lost an item slot. EmblemComp.gg helps you make the optimal choice every time.

Key Emblem Concepts

  • Breakpoint Value

    Emblems are most valuable when they help you reach the next trait threshold.

  • Emblem Holders

    Place emblems on secondary carries or support units, not your main carry.

  • Non-Craftable Emblems

    Some emblems only come from drops. These are often build-defining signals.

  • Stat Bonuses

    Each emblem grants a small stat bonus based on its crafting components.

Understanding Our Data

Transparency matters. Here's how we analyze millions of games to provide accurate recommendations.

Data Source

Our raw input is aggregated match data from millions of ranked games across all regions. Every ranking on this site is our own model's transformation of that data — placement-led, breakpoint-aware, with low-sample comps flagged — not a reprint of anyone's stats.

Ranking Algorithm

Our algorithm scores compositions based on emblem synergy, breakpoint improvement, and historical placement data. We weight breakpoint hits heavily because they represent the largest power spikes.

Daily Updates

Composition data refreshes daily to reflect the evolving meta. When patches drop or new strategies emerge, our recommendations adapt within 24 hours to stay current.