Flora Fatalis Emblem · Patch 18.5

Best TFT compositions for Flora Fatalis Emblem in Set 18

Written by EmblemComp
Comp data through 2026-10-22 · Set 18
Patch 18.5 Current

About Flora Fatalis Emblem

Grants Trait

Flora Fatalis

Breakpoints

12
9
Comps Running Flora Fatalis
5
Of Those, Hit Breakpoint
1
Min to Activate
2
Max Breakpoint

Best Compositions for Flora Fatalis Emblem

These meta compositions benefit the most from adding a Flora Fatalis Emblem — 32 tracked comps gain something from it, including comps that do not run Flora Fatalis yet (the finder's Emblem First view). Comps marked with a star hit a new breakpoint with this emblem.

Ranked on patch 18.5, the newest. Server still on 18.4? See this emblem on patch 18.4 data →

S
Defender Rengar
Carry: Rengar10,184 gamesRoll at 7
4.17
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #1 for Flora Fatalis: 4.17 avg (Tier S) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 10,184 games · high confidence

Can hold: Cassiopeia, Lillia, Ornn

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Lillia
Ornn
Rammus
★
Rengar
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender5Spellweaver2Rival1Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Rengar
Defender EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffHextech GunbladeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Defender Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
A
Spellweaver Veigar
Carry: Veigar74,984 gamesRoll at 5
4.33
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #2 for Flora Fatalis: 4.33 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 74,984 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Cassiopeia, LeBlanc

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Alistar
★
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
★
Ornn
★
Rek'Sai
Veigar
★
Fiddlesticks
Spellweaver4Elderwood3Blackthorn2Brawler2Defender2Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Veigar
Flora Fatalis EmblemHextech GunbladeJeweled Gauntlet
Ornn
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowSpirit Visage

Source build item example already shows Flora Fatalis Emblem — that's the emblem you selected, not a second copy.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
A
Vanguard Alune
Carry: Alune28,621 gamesFast 9
4.37
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #3 for Flora Fatalis: 4.37 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 28,621 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alune, Diana, Hecarim

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Ivern
Lillia
Morgana
★
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
★
Taric
★
Vanguard4Defender2Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Sentinel
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
S
Riftbeast Krug
Carry: Krug129,594 gamesRoll at 7
4.14
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #4 for Flora Fatalis: 4.14 avg (Tier S) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 129,594 games · high confidence

Can hold: Elder Dragon, Gnar, Pebbles

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Elder Dragon
★
Gnar
Pebbles
★
Brambleback
★
Krug
★
Murkwolf
Sentinel
Taric
Riftbeast6Brawler2Invoker2Ravager2Vanguard2Apex Predator1+1
Carry items
Pebbles
Blue BuffJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap
Krug
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
S
Elderwood Ezreal
Carry: Ezreal36,964 gamesFast 8
4.23
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #5 for Flora Fatalis: 4.23 avg (Tier S) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 36,964 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Aphelios, Diana

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Alistar
Aphelios
★
Diana
Ezreal
★
Gnar
Hecarim
★
Lillia
★
Ornn
Xayah
Elderwood6Brawler2Defender2Fae2Lunar2Rapidfire2+1
Carry items
Aphelios
Elderwood EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Ezreal
Giant SlayerInfinity EdgeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Elderwood Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
A
Vanguard Morgana
Carry: Morgana23,181 gamesFast 9
4.31
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #6 for Flora Fatalis: 4.31 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 23,181 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alune, Cassiopeia, Diana

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Alune
★
Cassiopeia
Diana
Elder Dragon
Elise
Morgana
★
Sentinel
★
Taric
Vanguard4Coven3Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Apex Predator1+2
Carry items
Alune
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothSpear of Shojin
Morgana
MorellonomiconRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
A
Adaptor Master Yi
Carry: Master Yi9,390 gamesRoll at 7
4.34
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #7 for Flora Fatalis: 4.34 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 9,390 games · high confidence

Can hold: Master Yi, Sett, Yorick

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Master Yi
★
Sett
Yorick
Kog'Maw
★
Krug
Nidalee
★
Vi
★
Adaptor3Blossom3Brawler2Juggernaut2Primal2Caustic1
Carry items
Master Yi
Brawler EmblemEdge of NightGuinsoo's Rageblade
Kog'Maw
DeathbladeRed BuffSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Brawler Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
B
Blossom Ahri
Carry: Ahri14,152 gamesFast 8
4.66
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #8 for Flora Fatalis: 4.66 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 14,152 games · high confidence

Can hold: Ahri, Sett, Shen

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Ahri
★
Sett
★
Shen
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Fiddlesticks
Krug
Blossom3Brawler2Defender2Inferno2Spellweaver2Summoner2+3
Carry items
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Ahri
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothStriker's Flail
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
A
Ravager Warwick
Carry: Warwick11,326 gamesRoll at 6
4.41
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #9 for Flora Fatalis: 4.41 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 11,326 games · high confidence

Can hold: Azir, Diana, Malphite

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Azir
Diana
Malphite
★
Rek'Sai
Warwick
★
Brambleback
★
Krug
Murkwolf
★
Blackthorn4Ravager4Riftbeast3Brawler2Monolith1
Carry items
Warwick
Spear of ShojinSterak's GageTitan's Resolve
Murkwolf
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeQuicksilver
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
A
Lunar Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios106,170 gamesFast 8
4.41
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #10 for Flora Fatalis: 4.41 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 106,170 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Diana, Varus

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Varus
Amumu
★
Kog'Maw
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
★
Vi
Adaptor2Inferno2Invoker2Lunar2Rapidfire2Vanguard2+3
Carry items
Nidalee
Infinity EdgeSpear of ShojinSterak's Gage
Aphelios
Guinsoo's RagebladeInfinity EdgeKraken's Fury
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Advertisement

Best Flora Fatalis Comps in Set 18

Not holding the emblem? These are the strongest boards currently fielding an active Flora Fatalis line (1+ units), ranked by raw average placement in live ranked games — a different question than the emblem ranking above, which orders comps by how much an emblem in hand improves them.

S
Defender Rengar
Carry: Rengar10,184 gamesRoll at 7
4.17
avg place
Cassiopeia
★
Lillia
Ornn
Rammus
★
Rengar
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender3
Carry items
Rengar
Defender EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffHextech GunbladeSpear of Shojin
S
Executioner Kha'Zix
Carry: Kha'Zix53,654 gamesRoll at 7
4.24
avg place
Diana
★
Ezreal
★
Hecarim
★
Kha'Zix
★
Ornn
Soraka
Fiddlesticks
FloraFatalis2
Carry items
Kha'Zix
Hand Of JusticeNashor's ToothRabadon's Deathcap
Hecarim
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
S
Flora Fatalis Azir
Carry: Azir76,678 gamesRoll at 7
4.28
avg place
Azir
★
Rammus
★
Soraka
Teemo
Veigar
Zyra
★
Fiddlesticks
★
FloraFatalis2
Carry items
Azir
Guinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeRabadon's Deathcap
Rammus
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
A
Spellweaver Veigar
Carry: Veigar74,984 gamesRoll at 5
4.33
avg place
Alistar
★
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
★
Ornn
★
Rek'Sai
Veigar
★
Fiddlesticks
Spellweaver2
Carry items
Veigar
Flora Fatalis EmblemHextech GunbladeJeweled Gauntlet
Ornn
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowSpirit Visage
A
Vanguard Alune
Carry: Alune28,621 gamesFast 9
4.37
avg place
Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Ivern
Lillia
Morgana
★
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
★
Taric
★
Vanguard2
Carry items
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Sentinel
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowWarmog's Armor

Flora Fatalis comps & trait guide →All Set 18 comps →

Advertisement

Flora Fatalis Emblem Overview

The Flora Fatalis Emblem is non-craftable and belongs to Set 18's strangest trait: breakpoints at just 1 and 2, with only two champions — Fiddlesticks at three cost and Soraka at four. One unit activates it; two complete it. No other emblem in the set has a ladder this short. The mechanic explains the shape: Flora Fatalis champions harvest enemies on takedown, accumulating rewards as they secure kills. A takedown-gated trait wants its bodies where the kills happen, which turns the usual emblem question inside out — instead of asking which unit has spare trait room, you ask which unit is actually finishing enemies.

This emblem is non-craftable. It can only be obtained from augments, loot drops, or the Armory.

When to Use Flora Fatalis Emblem

Flora Fatalis math is binary: fielding either member activates the trait, both caps it, and the emblem substitutes for one of them. Its practical use is freeing a board slot — the emblem on any unit replaces a three-or-four-cost body, which matters most in tight late-game boards where every slot is contested. Run the trade explicitly: the emblem gives you the same trait count as Soraka or Fiddlesticks while letting that hex hold a unit chosen purely for what it does, and at four cost the slot you free is a real one. The sourcing is the constraint. A drop, an Armory pick, an augment offer or a carousel round is the only way one reaches your bench, so you will rarely plan around it; when it lands, the question is simply whether the cap bonus beats your alternative slot use. Because the payoff is harvest-on-takedown, the holder decision deserves more thought here than on a stat trait — an emblem on a unit that never lands the finishing blow banks a trait tier and very little else.

When Not to Slam Flora Fatalis Emblem

An emblem in hand is not automatically a good slam. These are the situations where this one underperforms, derived from Flora Fatalis's own breakpoint ladder, roster size and recipe.

Cheap to advance, easy to over-invest in

Flora Fatalis steps one unit at a time (1 / 2), so the emblem almost always crosses a threshold — which makes it tempting from any count. The trap is the reverse one: because every rung is reachable, the emblem competes with simply fielding one more Flora Fatalis champion. Slam it when the natural body isn't available or costs you a better unit's slot, not reflexively.

Do not build a plan around it

The Flora Fatalis Emblem cannot be crafted — it only arrives from loot, the carousel or an augment. Boards that assume it will show up end up short a unit at the threshold, so treat it as a bonus that redirects a board you can already play, not as a prerequisite.

It cannot go on a champion that already has the trait

Equipping the Flora Fatalis Emblem on a Flora Fatalis champion adds nothing. The holder has to be a unit from outside the trait, which means the emblem also costs you flexibility on that unit's own item build — factor the holder's items into the decision, not just the trait count.

Key Flora Fatalis Champions

The champions that already bring Flora Fatalis — the board your emblem is counting toward. The emblem itself goes on a unit without the trait; these are what it is building around.

1

Fiddlesticks

Fiddlesticks natively stacks Flora Fatalis with Defender and Spellweaver — with the emblem covering the second Flora count, his slot logic stays free.

2

Soraka

Soraka pairs the trait with Executioner; the emblem lets a board keep her class contribution while completing Flora Fatalis without Fiddlesticks.

Flora Fatalis Emblem Synergies

The two members bring Defender, Spellweaver and Executioner between them — the trait is effectively a two-card combo attached to those classes, and the emblem is the wildcard third copy. Their costs are the other half of the story: at three and four gold, neither is an early-game body, so a natural 2 is a mid-to-late board only. That makes the emblem's slot refund most relevant exactly when it is hardest to find room, which is the same stage where the trait becomes reachable at all.

Advertisement

Pro Tips for Flora Fatalis Emblem

  • 1One unit activates the trait — the emblem alone turns any holder into a live Flora Fatalis body.
  • 2The real value is board-slot economics: the emblem replaces a 3-4 cost unit in tight endgame boards.
  • 3Rewards come from takedowns, so put the emblem on a unit that reliably secures kills rather than on whichever body has room.
  • 4With only two champions, there is no third rung to chase — once you hold both counts, further Flora credit does nothing.
  • 5Non-craftable and rare: check the live rankings to see whether current boards value the cap before restructuring around a drop.

Learn More About Emblems