TFT Set 18 · Enchanted Wilds

Find the Best Comps for Your Emblems

Just got an emblem? Pick it to see every meta comp ranked by what it actually gains.

Comp data through 2026-10-27 · Set 18

Select Emblems

Selected (2):
Ravager
Spellweaver

Craftable Emblems

Special Emblems (drop-only)

Mode
Level
tap again for all
Rank by

Meta First: proven comps that already run your trait.

Compositions for Ravager + Spellweaver

Ranked for the emblems you're holding — placement-led, with a bounded breakpoint bonus. How we rank →

Comp data through 2026-10-27 · Set 18 · ranked queue · all ranks combined (source publishes no rank or region split)

Tier:
Sort by:
Ranked by what the emblem does on each board, not by placement alone.18 compositions• 4 hit breakpoints

Full Matches

Boards that put every selected emblem on a legal holder and switch its trait on.

A
Vanguard Morgana
Carry: Morgana23,207 gamesFast 9
4.39
avg place
All
Splash unlockRavager 1 → 2 ★Spellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #1: Ravager: splash unlock · Spellweaver: progress only · 4.39 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Ravager 1 → 2 · 23,207 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Alune · Spellweaver → Diana

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Cassiopeia
Diana
Elder Dragon
Elise
Morgana
★
Sentinel
★
Taric
Vanguard4Coven3Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Apex Predator1+2
Carry items
Alune
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothSpear of Shojin
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Emblem Impact:
Ravager1→2★Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Elise
→
LeBlanc
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Morgana
→
Ahri
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Vanguard Alune
Carry: Alune37,253 gamesFast 9
4.43
avg place
All
Splash unlockRavager 1 → 2 ★Spellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #2: Ravager: splash unlock · Spellweaver: progress only · 4.43 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Ravager 1 → 2 · 37,253 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Alune · Spellweaver → Diana

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Ivern
Lillia
Morgana
★
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
★
Taric
★
Vanguard4Defender2Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Alune
Archangel's StaffBlue BuffJeweled Gauntlet
Emblem Impact:
Ravager1→2★Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Hecarim
→
Cassiopeia
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Lillia
→
Ahri
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Invoker Sentinel
Carry: Sentinel7,265 gamesFast 8
4.62
avg place
All
Splash unlockRavager 2 → 3 · no new tierSpellweaver 1 → 2 ★

Why #3: Ravager: progress only · Spellweaver: splash unlock · 4.62 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Ravager 2 → 3 · no new tier · 7,265 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Hecarim · Spellweaver → Diana

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Morgana
★
Pebbles
Brambleback
★
Kog'Maw
Sentinel
★
Taric
Invoker4Vanguard4Riftbeast3Lunar2Ravager2Caustic1+2
Carry items
Sentinel
Protector's VowProtector's VowWarmog's Armor
Morgana
Giant SlayerMorellonomiconVoid Staff

Source build item example also includes Invoker Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver1→2★Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Pebbles
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Pebbles
→
Camille
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★

Partial Matches

Strong boards that use some — but not all — of your emblems. Each card names the emblem it leaves unused.

S
Riftbeast Brambleback
Carry: Brambleback220,546 gamesFast 8
4.13
avg place
Partial — no Spellweaver
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.13 avg (Tier S) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 220,546 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Gnar · Spellweaver → Elder Dragon — inert here

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Strong board for Ravager Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Spellweaver Emblem.

Elder Dragon
★
Gnar
Pebbles
Brambleback
★
Krug
★
Murkwolf
Sentinel
★
Taric
Riftbeast6Brawler2Invoker2Ravager2Vanguard2Apex Predator1+1
Carry items
Krug
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Brambleback
Edge of NightGuinsoo's RagebladeHand Of Justice
Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Pebbles
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Pebbles
→
Camille
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Spellweaver Veigar
Carry: Veigar65,225 gamesRoll at 5
4.30
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Build-aroundSpellweaver 4 → 5 · no new tier

Why: Build-around — this board already runs Spellweaver; the emblem advances it · 4.30 avg (Tier A) · Spellweaver 4 → 5, no new tier · 65,225 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Cassiopeia — inert here · Spellweaver → Alistar

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Alistar
★
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
★
Ornn
★
Rek'Sai
Veigar
★
Fiddlesticks
Spellweaver4Elderwood3Blackthorn2Brawler2Defender2Flora Fatalis1
Carry items
Veigar
Flora Fatalis EmblemHextech GunbladeJeweled Gauntlet
Ornn
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateSpirit Visage

Source build item example also includes Flora Fatalis Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver4→5
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ornn
→
Karma
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 6 (4 → 6 units)★
Rek'Sai
→
Karma
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 6 (4 → 6 units)★
A
Invoker Teemo
Carry: Teemo20,450 gamesRoll at 6
4.34
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Progress onlySpellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Spellweaver but unlocks no new tier here · 4.34 avg (Tier A) · Spellweaver 2 → 3, no new tier · 20,450 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Hecarim — inert here · Spellweaver → Alistar

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Spellweaver breakpoint here.

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Alistar
★
Hecarim
Kobuko
LeBlanc
★
Morgana
★
Teemo
★
Veigar
Sentinel
Invoker3Elderwood3Sprykin3Brawler2Spellweaver2Vanguard2
Carry items
Teemo
Jeweled GauntletSpear of ShojinStriker's Flail
Alistar
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Invoker Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Hecarim
→
Cassiopeia
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Hecarim
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Defender Rengar
Carry: Rengar9,936 gamesRoll at 7
▼
4.35
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Progress onlySpellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Spellweaver but unlocks no new tier here · 4.35 avg (Tier A) · Spellweaver 2 → 3, no new tier · 9,936 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Cassiopeia — inert here · Spellweaver → Lillia

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Spellweaver breakpoint here.

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Cassiopeia
★
Lillia
Ornn
Rammus
★
Rengar
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender5Spellweaver2Rival1Flora Fatalis1
Carry items
Rengar
Defender EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffHextech GunbladeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Defender Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Lillia
→
Ahri
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Ornn
→
Karma
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Flora Fatalis Azir
Carry: Azir37,219 gamesRoll at 7
4.38
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Progress onlySpellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Spellweaver but unlocks no new tier here · 4.38 avg (Tier A) · Spellweaver 2 → 3, no new tier · 37,219 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Rammus — inert here · Spellweaver → Azir

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Spellweaver breakpoint here.

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Azir
★
Rammus
★
Soraka
Teemo
Veigar
Zyra
★
Fiddlesticks
★
Flora Fatalis2Sprykin3Blackthorn2Defender2Executioner2Spellweaver2+2
Carry items
Azir
Guinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeRabadon's Deathcap
Rammus
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Rammus
→
Cassiopeia
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Soraka
→
Ahri
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Blossom Karma
Carry: Karma80,198 gamesRoll at 5
4.40
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Progress onlySpellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Spellweaver but unlocks no new tier here · 4.40 avg (Tier A) · Spellweaver 2 → 3, no new tier · 80,198 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → LeBlanc — inert here · Spellweaver → Kayle

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Spellweaver breakpoint here.

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Kayle
LeBlanc
Leona
Sejuani
★
Yorick
★
Yunara
★
Karma
★
Blossom3Solar3Spellweaver2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Karma
Executioner EmblemBlue BuffRabadon's Deathcap
Sejuani
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Leona
→
Veigar
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Yorick
→
Veigar
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Ravager Brambleback
Carry: Brambleback1,845 gamesStandard
▼
4.72
avg place
Partial — no Spellweaver
Build-around unlockRavager 5 → 6 ★

Why: Build-around — unlocks a new Ravager tier on a board already built on it · 4.72 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Ravager 5 → 6 · 1,845 games · medium confidence

Holders: Ravager → Elise · Spellweaver → Camille — inert here

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for Ravager Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Spellweaver Emblem.

Camille
Diana
★
Elise
Hecarim
Warwick
★
Brambleback
★
Murkwolf
Sentinel
★
Ravager5★Vanguard4Riftbeast3
Carry items
Warwick
Spear of ShojinSterak's GageTitan's Resolve
Sentinel
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Ravager5→6★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Elise
→
LeBlanc
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Hecarim
→
Cassiopeia
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Ravager Warwick
Carry: Warwick8,301 gamesRoll at 6
4.47
avg place
Partial — no Spellweaver
Build-aroundRavager 4 → 5 · no new tier

Why: Build-around — this board already runs Ravager; the emblem advances it · 4.47 avg (Tier A) · Ravager 4 → 5, no new tier · 8,301 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Malphite · Spellweaver → Azir — inert here

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for Ravager Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Spellweaver Emblem.

Azir
Diana
Malphite
★
Rek'Sai
Warwick
★
Brambleback
★
Krug
Murkwolf
★
Blackthorn4Ravager4Riftbeast3Brawler2Monolith1
Carry items
Warwick
Spear of ShojinSterak's GageTitan's Resolve
Murkwolf
DeathbladeEdge of NightQuicksilver
Emblem Impact:
Ravager4→5
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Rek'Sai
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 6 (4 → 6 units)★
Rek'Sai
→
Camille
Swap + emblem → Ravager 6 (4 → 6 units)★
A
Executioner Sett
Carry: Sett18,420 gamesFast 8
4.53
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Progress onlySpellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Spellweaver but unlocks no new tier here · 4.53 avg (Tier A) · Spellweaver 2 → 3, no new tier · 18,420 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Ezreal — inert here · Spellweaver → Alistar

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Spellweaver breakpoint here.

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Ahri
★
Alistar
Ezreal
★
Ornn
Sett
★
Soraka
★
Yunara
Fiddlesticks
Executioner3Flora Fatalis2Blossom3Elderwood3Brawler2Defender2+1
Carry items
Ezreal
DeathbladeLast WhisperSpear of Shojin
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Alistar
→
LeBlanc
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Ornn
→
Karma
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Inferno Akali
Carry: Akali27,148 gamesRoll at 5
4.55
avg place
Partial — no Spellweaver
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.55 avg (Tier A) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 27,148 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Kayle · Spellweaver → Akali — inert here

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Strong board for Ravager Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Spellweaver Emblem.

Akali
★
Camille
★
Kayle
Leona
Ornn
★
Sejuani
Varus
★
Solar3Defender2Inferno2Rapidfire2Ravager2
Carry items
Akali
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeInfinity Edge
Camille
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeInfinity Edge
Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kayle
→
Murkwolf
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Kayle
→
Warwick
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Invoker Ahri
Carry: Ahri75,322 gamesFast 8
4.55
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Progress onlySpellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Spellweaver but unlocks no new tier here · 4.55 avg (Tier B) · Spellweaver 2 → 3, no new tier · 75,322 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Pebbles — inert here · Spellweaver → Morgana

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Spellweaver breakpoint here.

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Ahri
★
Morgana
★
Pebbles
Sett
★
Karma
Krug
Sentinel
★
Taric
Invoker3Blossom3Riftbeast3Brawler2Spellweaver2Vanguard2+1
Carry items
Ahri
Invoker EmblemJeweled GauntletStriker's Flail
Morgana
MorellonomiconRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff

Source build item example also includes Invoker Emblem and Vanguard Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Pebbles
→
Veigar
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Krug
→
Cassiopeia
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Blossom Ahri
Carry: Ahri21,482 gamesFast 8
4.63
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Progress onlySpellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Spellweaver but unlocks no new tier here · 4.63 avg (Tier B) · Spellweaver 2 → 3, no new tier · 21,482 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Ahri — inert here · Spellweaver → Gnar

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Spellweaver breakpoint here.

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Ahri
★
Gnar
Lillia
★
Rakan
Sett
★
Yorick
Zyra
★
Fiddlesticks
Blossom3Brawler2Defender2Fae2Spellweaver2Summoner2+3
Carry items
Zyra
MorellonomiconSpear of ShojinVoid Staff
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Yorick
→
Karma
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Gnar
→
Alune
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
C
Vanguard Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios11,249 gamesFast 8
4.82
avg place
Partial — no Spellweaver
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.82 avg (Tier C) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 11,249 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Hecarim · Spellweaver → Aphelios — inert here

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Strong board for Ravager Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Spellweaver Emblem.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Hecarim
Zyra
Brambleback
★
Mama Beak
Sentinel
★
Taric
Vanguard4Riftbeast3Lunar2Rapidfire2Ravager2Summoner2+2
Carry items
Brambleback
Rapidfire EmblemEdge of NightQuicksilver
Aphelios
Infinity EdgeKraken's FuryRed Buff

Source build item example also includes Rapidfire Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Aphelios
→
Ahri
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Hecarim
→
Cassiopeia
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 2 (0 → 2 units)★
C
Defender Cassiopeia
Carry: Cassiopeia16,216 gamesRoll at 7
4.85
avg place
Partial — no Ravager
Progress onlySpellweaver 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Spellweaver but unlocks no new tier here · 4.85 avg (Tier C) · Spellweaver 2 → 3, no new tier · 16,216 games · high confidence

Holders: Ravager → Cassiopeia — inert here · Spellweaver → Leona

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Spellweaver breakpoint here.

Strong board for Spellweaver Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Ravager Emblem.

Cassiopeia
★
Leona
Lillia
★
Ornn
Rammus
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender6Spellweaver2Flora Fatalis1
Carry items
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffBlue BuffHextech Gunblade
Rammus
Bramble VestDragon's ClawSpirit Visage
Emblem Impact:
Spellweaver2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Leona
→
Karma
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Leona
→
Veigar
Swap + emblem → Spellweaver 4 (2 → 4 units)★
C
Blackthorn Yunara
Carry: Yunara3,072 gamesRoll at 6
▼
4.89
avg place
Partial — no Spellweaver
Progress onlyRavager 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Ravager but unlocks no new tier here · 4.89 avg (Tier C) · Ravager 2 → 3, no new tier · 3,072 games · medium confidence

Holders: Ravager → Azir · Spellweaver → Alistar — inert here

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Ravager breakpoint here.

Strong board for Ravager Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Spellweaver Emblem.

Alistar
★
Azir
★
Ezreal
Rek'Sai
Warwick
★
Yunara
★
Murkwolf
Blackthorn3Executioner3Brawler2Ravager2
Carry items
Warwick
Edge of NightSpear of ShojinTitan's Resolve
Yunara
Blackthorn EmblemLast WhisperSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Blackthorn Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Ravager2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ezreal
→
Brambleback
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Rek'Sai
→
Akali
Swap + emblem → Ravager 4 (2 → 4 units)★

Emblem Meta Index· Patch 18.5

Which emblems give you the most to work with right now: for each emblem, how many of the 36 tracked meta comps already run its trait — the same list the finder above shows when you pick it — and in how many of those it unlocks a new trait breakpoint. The best comp is ranked by our emblem-value model, which can also look past comps that run the trait. How it's computed →

Unlocks a new breakpointAdds value, no new breakpoint

What EmblemComp calculates

The underlying numbers are aggregated ranked-match statistics — which boards are being played, how they place, and what they build. EmblemComp does not simply republish that as a tier list. Every composition in the feed is run through our own emblem-value model, which checks whether the emblem in your hand activates or advances a trait breakpoint on that specific board, scores how much it actually gains, and then re-ranks the meta around it.

So the numbers are match data; the ordering, the breakpoint detection, the bounded breakpoint bonus, and the recommendation are ours. The full scoring model is written out on the methodology page.

Worked example

  1. Board runs Blackthorn 3 — one unit short of its next breakpoint.
  2. You hold a Blackthorn Emblem.
  3. Emblem grants Blackthorn to its holder → Blackthorn 4 reached.
  4. Breakpoint bonus applied, capped so a newly-unlocked tier cannot leapfrog a board that is simply stronger.
  5. Meta re-ranked for a Blackthorn Emblem holder — not for the average player.

Pick an emblem above to run this against every tracked board.

Advertisement

This Patch at a Glance · Patch 18.5

Oct 27, 2026

Patch 18.5: Riftbeast Brambleback leads the board on a 4.13 average, with Elderwood Ezreal (4.26) and Spellweaver Veigar (4.30) behind it. The rankings below re-rank daily from live ranked games — treat this as the current snapshot, not a fixed answer. How we rank →

Climbing this week:Rapidfire Mama Beak (4.58)
Falling this week:Defender Rengar (4.35), Ravager Brambleback (4.72)

How EmblemComp.gg Works

Our tool analyzes millions of TFT matches to identify which compositions benefit most from each emblem. Here's how to use it effectively.

Read the full methodology →
1

Select Your Emblem

Click the emblems you've obtained from augments, crafting, or loot. You can select multiple emblems to find compositions that use all of them.

2

Review Ranked Comps

Our algorithm ranks compositions by how much value your emblem adds. Green stars indicate comps that hit a new breakpoint with your emblem.

3

Build With Confidence

Choose a composition based on your current board and available units. Each comp shows its average placement across real ranked games.

Why Emblems Matter in TFT

Emblems are among the most impactful items in Teamfight Tactics. Unlike standard items that provide stats, emblems fundamentally change your composition by granting a champion an entirely new trait. This opens strategic possibilities that would otherwise be impossible.

The key to emblem value lies in trait breakpoints. When an emblem helps you reach the next breakpoint (like going from 5 to 6 Brawler to turn your frontline nearly unkillable), the power spike is massive. Our tool specifically highlights which compositions hit new breakpoints with your emblem.

Not holding an emblem yet? Browse every current comp by tier or comps by trait.

Pro players know that emblem decisions can determine placement. A well-placed emblem transforms a mediocre board into a winning one. A wasted emblem means you've effectively lost an item slot. EmblemComp.gg helps you make the optimal choice every time.

Key Emblem Concepts

  • Breakpoint Value

    Emblems are most valuable when they help you reach the next trait threshold.

  • Emblem Holders

    Place emblems on secondary carries or support units, not your main carry.

  • Non-Craftable Emblems

    Some emblems only come from drops. These are often build-defining signals.

  • Stat Bonuses

    Each emblem grants a small stat bonus based on its crafting components.

Understanding Our Data

Transparency matters. Here's how we analyze millions of games to provide accurate recommendations.

Data Source

Our raw input is aggregated match data from millions of ranked games across all regions. Every ranking on this site is our own model's transformation of that data — placement-led, breakpoint-aware, with low-sample comps flagged — not a reprint of anyone's stats.

Ranking Algorithm

Our algorithm scores compositions based on emblem synergy, breakpoint improvement, and historical placement data. We weight breakpoint hits heavily because they represent the largest power spikes.

Daily Updates

Composition data refreshes daily to reflect the evolving meta. When patches drop or new strategies emerge, our recommendations adapt within 24 hours to stay current.