TFT Set 18 · Enchanted Wilds

Find the Best Comps for Your Emblems

Just got an emblem? Pick it to see every meta comp ranked by what it actually gains.

Comp data through 2026-10-23 · Set 18

Select Emblems

Selected (1):
Juggernaut

Craftable Emblems

Special Emblems (drop-only)

Mode
Level
tap again for all
Rank by
Patch
servers still updating?

Meta First: proven comps that already run your trait.

Showing patch 18.4: placements, games and pick rates come from its last days before 18.5 went live. Boards, items and builds are shared across both patches.

Compositions for Juggernaut

Ranked for the emblems you're holding — placement-led, with a bounded breakpoint bonus. How we rank →

Comp data through 2026-10-23 · Set 18 · ranked queue · all ranks combined (source publishes no rank or region split)

Tier:
Sort by:
Ranked by what the emblem does on each board, not by placement alone.15 compositions

None of these comps reaches a new Juggernaut breakpoint with this emblem.

Everything below is a strong board that can use the emblem or advance the trait toward its next tier — not a breakpoint conversion. Meta First only lists comps already running the trait, and an active trait usually already sits on a threshold, so one emblem rarely crosses the next one. Switch to Emblem First to see whether any board unlocks a new tier.

Best board built for your emblem

The results above are strong boards that can use Juggernaut without being built around it. Juggernaut Sivir (#12, 4.81 avg) is the highest-ranked board actually built around it, at 0.45 worse average placement.

A
Lunar Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios202,936 gamesFast 8
4.36
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #1: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.36 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 202,936 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Diana, Varus

Show details

Has it natively: Amumu, Vi — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Varus
Amumu
★
Kog'Maw
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
★
Vi
Adaptor2Inferno2Invoker2Lunar2Rapidfire2Vanguard2+3
Carry items
Nidalee
Infinity EdgeSpear of ShojinSterak's Gage
Aphelios
Guinsoo's RagebladeInfinity EdgeKraken's Fury
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Varus
→
Rakan
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Varus
→
Yorick
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Rapidfire Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios22,990 gamesFast 8
4.40
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #2: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.40 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 22,990 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Varus, Xayah

Show details

Has it natively: Rakan, Amumu — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Rakan
Varus
Xayah
Amumu
★
Brambleback
★
Mama Beak
Sentinel
★
Rapidfire4Riftbeast3Fae2Inferno2Vanguard2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Brambleback
Rapidfire EmblemEdge of NightQuicksilver
Aphelios
DeathbladeGiant SlayerKraken's Fury

Source build item example also includes Rapidfire Emblem and Vanguard Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Varus
→
Yorick
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Xayah
→
Yorick
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Adaptor Master Yi
Carry: Master Yi13,463 gamesRoll at 7
4.41
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #3: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.41 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 13,463 games · high confidence

Can hold: Master Yi, Sett, Kog'Maw

Show details

Has it natively: Yorick, Vi — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Master Yi
★
Sett
Yorick
Kog'Maw
★
Krug
Nidalee
★
Vi
★
Adaptor3Blossom3Brawler2Juggernaut2Primal2Caustic1
Carry items
Master Yi
Brawler EmblemEdge of NightGuinsoo's Rageblade
Kog'Maw
Giant SlayerMorellonomiconSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Brawler Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Sett
→
Amumu
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Nidalee
→
Amumu
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Advertisement
A
Rapidfire Kayle
Carry: Kayle41,623 gamesRoll at 6
4.43
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #4: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.43 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 41,623 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Diana, Kayle

Show details

Has it natively: Sejuani, Amumu — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Kayle
★
Leona
Sejuani
★
Shen
Varus
★
Amumu
Inferno3Rapidfire3Solar3Defender2Lunar2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Kayle
Guinsoo's RagebladeJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap
Sejuani
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kayle
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Leona
→
Rakan
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Elderwood Draven
Carry: Draven121,330 gamesFast 9
4.47
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #5: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.47 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 121,330 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Ezreal, Gnar

Show details

Has it natively: Maokai, Amumu — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Alistar
Ezreal
★
Gnar
Ivern
Kennen
★
Maokai
★
Amumu
Draven
★
Taric
Elderwood3Brawler2Executioner2Inferno2Juggernaut2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Draven
DeathbladeGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Maokai
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Alistar
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Alistar
→
Sejuani
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Inferno Elder Dragon
Carry: Elder Dragon274,602 gamesFast 9
4.49
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #6: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.49 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 274,602 games · high confidence

Can hold: Elder Dragon, Ivern, Kennen

Show details

Has it natively: Maokai, Amumu — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Elder Dragon
★
Ivern
Kennen
★
Maokai
★
Amumu
Draven
★
Sentinel
Taric
Inferno2Vanguard2Juggernaut2Apex Predator1Greenfather1Old Growth1+2
Carry items
Draven
DeathbladeGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Maokai
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
B
Blossom Karma
Carry: Karma133,645 gamesRoll at 5
4.55
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #7: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.55 avg (Tier B) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 133,645 games · high confidence

Can hold: Kayle, LeBlanc, Leona

Show details

Has it natively: Sejuani, Yorick — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Kayle
LeBlanc
Leona
Sejuani
★
Yorick
★
Yunara
★
Karma
★
Blossom3Solar3Spellweaver2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Karma
Blue BuffJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap
Sejuani
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kayle
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
LeBlanc
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Juggernaut Zyra
Carry: Zyra35,172 gamesFast 8
4.59
avg place
No meaningful fit

Why #8: No Juggernaut contribution on this board · 4.59 avg (Tier B) · no trait change · 35,172 games · high confidence

Can hold: Zyra, Nidalee

Show details

Has it natively: Rakan, Sejuani, Yorick, Amumu, Scuttlecrab, Vi — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Rakan
Sejuani
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Nidalee
★
Scuttlecrab
Vi
★
Juggernaut6Summoner2Primal2Thornmaiden1
Carry items
Zyra
Archangel's StaffArchangel's StaffHextech Gunblade
Nidalee
Guinsoo's RagebladeRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff
B
Blossom Ahri
Carry: Ahri24,673 gamesFast 8
4.63
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #9: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.63 avg (Tier B) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 24,673 games · high confidence

Can hold: Ahri, Sett, Shen

Show details

Has it natively: Yorick, Amumu — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Ahri
★
Sett
★
Shen
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Fiddlesticks
Krug
Blossom3Brawler2Defender2Inferno2Spellweaver2Summoner2+3
Carry items
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Ahri
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothStriker's Flail
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Shen
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Shen
→
Sejuani
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Executioner Malphite
Carry: Malphite84,442 gamesFast 8
4.71
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #10: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.71 avg (Tier B) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 84,442 games · high confidence

Can hold: Azir, Kennen, Malphite

Show details

Has it natively: Yorick, Amumu — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Azir
★
Kennen
Malphite
★
Soraka
★
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
Fiddlesticks
Executioner3Summoner3Flora Fatalis2Blackthorn2Inferno2Juggernaut2+2
Carry items
Malphite
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor
Zyra
Executioner EmblemSpear of ShojinVoid Staff

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kennen
→
Maokai
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Azir
→
Vi
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
C
Executioner Azir
Carry: Azir7,155 gamesRoll at 7
4.76
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #11: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.76 avg (Tier C) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 7,155 games · high confidence

Can hold: Azir, Kha'Zix, Rek'Sai

Show details

Has it natively: Yorick, Vi — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Azir
★
Kha'Zix
Rek'Sai
Sett
★
Yorick
Yunara
Zyra
★
Vi
★
Summoner3Executioner2Blossom3Blackthorn2Brawler2Juggernaut2+2
Carry items
Azir
Hextech GunbladeRabadon's DeathcapRabadon's Deathcap
Vi
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Rek'Sai
→
Rakan
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Sett
→
Amumu
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
C
Juggernaut Sivir
Carry: Sivir56,558 gamesFast 9
4.81
avg place
Build-aroundJuggernaut 4 → 5 · no new tier

Why #12: Build-around — this board already runs Juggernaut; the emblem advances it · 4.81 avg (Tier C) · Juggernaut 4 → 5, no new tier · 56,558 games · high confidence

Can hold: Ashe, Ivern, Kennen

Show details

Has it natively: Maokai, Rakan, Amumu, Vi — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Built for your emblem. Costs +0.45 avg placement against the top result.

Ashe
★
Ivern
Kennen
Maokai
★
Rakan
Sivir
★
Amumu
★
Taric
Vi
Juggernaut4Hunter2Inferno2Vanguard2Primal2Greenfather1+2
Carry items
Ashe
Last WhisperRed BuffSpear of Shojin
Maokai
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut4→5
C
Blossom Sett
Carry: Sett9,768 gamesFast 9
4.88
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #13: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.88 avg (Tier C) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 9,768 games · high confidence

Can hold: Ashe, Elder Dragon, Gnar

Show details

Has it natively: Yorick, Amumu — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Ashe
★
Elder Dragon
Gnar
★
Kennen
Sett
★
Yorick
Amumu
Cinderling
Blossom3Brawler2Hunter2Inferno2Juggernaut2Apex Predator1
Carry items
Ashe
Last WhisperRed BuffSpear of Shojin
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateIonic SparkWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Hunter Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ashe
→
Maokai
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Elder Dragon
→
Maokai
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
C
Juggernaut Caitlyn
Carry: Caitlyn14,649 gamesRoll at 6
4.96
avg place
No meaningful fit

Why #14: No Juggernaut contribution on this board · 4.96 avg (Tier C) · no trait change · 14,649 games · high confidence

Can hold: Caitlyn, Sivir

Show details

Has it natively: Rakan, Sejuani, Yorick, Amumu, Scuttlecrab, Vi — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Caitlyn
★
Rakan
Sejuani
★
Sivir
★
Yorick
Amumu
Scuttlecrab
★
Vi
Juggernaut6Hunter2Primal2
Carry items
Caitlyn
Guinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeKraken's Fury
Scuttlecrab
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
C
Fae Tristana
Carry: Tristana14,344 gamesRoll at 7
4.99
avg place
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #15: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.99 avg (Tier C) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 14,344 games · high confidence

Can hold: Kobuko, Lillia, Rammus

Show details

Has it natively: Rakan, Vi — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Kobuko
Lillia
★
Rakan
Rammus
★
Sivir
★
Tristana
★
Xayah
Vi
Fae4Sprykin3Defender2Hunter2Juggernaut2Primal2
Carry items
Tristana
Giant SlayerGuinsoo's RagebladeHextech Gunblade
Rammus
Gargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Fae Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kobuko
→
Yorick
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Lillia
→
Amumu
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★

Emblem Meta Index· Patch 18.5

Which emblems give you the most to work with right now: for each emblem, how many of the 36 tracked meta comps already run its trait — the same list the finder above shows when you pick it — and in how many of those it unlocks a new trait breakpoint. The best comp is ranked by our emblem-value model, which can also look past comps that run the trait. How it's computed →

Unlocks a new breakpointAdds value, no new breakpoint

What EmblemComp calculates

The underlying numbers are aggregated ranked-match statistics — which boards are being played, how they place, and what they build. EmblemComp does not simply republish that as a tier list. Every composition in the feed is run through our own emblem-value model, which checks whether the emblem in your hand activates or advances a trait breakpoint on that specific board, scores how much it actually gains, and then re-ranks the meta around it.

So the numbers are match data; the ordering, the breakpoint detection, the bounded breakpoint bonus, and the recommendation are ours. The full scoring model is written out on the methodology page.

Worked example

  1. Board runs Blackthorn 3 — one unit short of its next breakpoint.
  2. You hold a Blackthorn Emblem.
  3. Emblem grants Blackthorn to its holder → Blackthorn 4 reached.
  4. Breakpoint bonus applied, capped so a newly-unlocked tier cannot leapfrog a board that is simply stronger.
  5. Meta re-ranked for a Blackthorn Emblem holder — not for the average player.

Pick an emblem above to run this against every tracked board.

Advertisement

This Patch at a Glance · Patch 18.5

Oct 23, 2026

Patch 18.5: Riftbeast Krug leads the board on a 4.13 average, with Defender Rengar (4.20) and Elderwood Ezreal (4.22) behind it. The rankings below re-rank daily from live ranked games — treat this as the current snapshot, not a fixed answer. How we rank →

Climbing this week:Fae Tristana (4.59), Juggernaut Sivir (4.69)
Falling this week:Flora Fatalis Azir (4.29), Rapidfire Aphelios (4.54)

How EmblemComp.gg Works

Our tool analyzes millions of TFT matches to identify which compositions benefit most from each emblem. Here's how to use it effectively.

Read the full methodology →
1

Select Your Emblem

Click the emblems you've obtained from augments, crafting, or loot. You can select multiple emblems to find compositions that use all of them.

2

Review Ranked Comps

Our algorithm ranks compositions by how much value your emblem adds. Green stars indicate comps that hit a new breakpoint with your emblem.

3

Build With Confidence

Choose a composition based on your current board and available units. Each comp shows its average placement across real ranked games.

Why Emblems Matter in TFT

Emblems are among the most impactful items in Teamfight Tactics. Unlike standard items that provide stats, emblems fundamentally change your composition by granting a champion an entirely new trait. This opens strategic possibilities that would otherwise be impossible.

The key to emblem value lies in trait breakpoints. When an emblem helps you reach the next breakpoint (like going from 5 to 6 Brawler to turn your frontline nearly unkillable), the power spike is massive. Our tool specifically highlights which compositions hit new breakpoints with your emblem.

Not holding an emblem yet? Browse every current comp by tier or comps by trait.

Pro players know that emblem decisions can determine placement. A well-placed emblem transforms a mediocre board into a winning one. A wasted emblem means you've effectively lost an item slot. EmblemComp.gg helps you make the optimal choice every time.

Key Emblem Concepts

  • Breakpoint Value

    Emblems are most valuable when they help you reach the next trait threshold.

  • Emblem Holders

    Place emblems on secondary carries or support units, not your main carry.

  • Non-Craftable Emblems

    Some emblems only come from drops. These are often build-defining signals.

  • Stat Bonuses

    Each emblem grants a small stat bonus based on its crafting components.

Understanding Our Data

Transparency matters. Here's how we analyze millions of games to provide accurate recommendations.

Data Source

Our raw input is aggregated match data from millions of ranked games across all regions. Every ranking on this site is our own model's transformation of that data — placement-led, breakpoint-aware, with low-sample comps flagged — not a reprint of anyone's stats.

Ranking Algorithm

Our algorithm scores compositions based on emblem synergy, breakpoint improvement, and historical placement data. We weight breakpoint hits heavily because they represent the largest power spikes.

Daily Updates

Composition data refreshes daily to reflect the evolving meta. When patches drop or new strategies emerge, our recommendations adapt within 24 hours to stay current.