TFT Set 18 · Enchanted Wilds

Find the Best Comps for Your Emblems

Just got an emblem? Pick it to see every meta comp ranked by what it actually gains.

Comp data through 2026-10-27 · Set 18

Select Emblems

Selected (2):
Hunter
Juggernaut

Craftable Emblems

Special Emblems (drop-only)

Mode
Level
tap again for all
Rank by

Meta First: proven comps that already run your trait.

Compositions for Hunter + Juggernaut

Ranked for the emblems you're holding — placement-led, with a bounded breakpoint bonus. How we rank →

Comp data through 2026-10-27 · Set 18 · ranked queue · all ranks combined (source publishes no rank or region split)

Tier:
Sort by:
Ranked by what the emblem does on each board, not by placement alone.16 compositions• 6 hit breakpoints

Full Matches

Boards that put every selected emblem on a legal holder and switch its trait on.

A
Fae Tristana
Carry: Tristana26,284 gamesRoll at 7
4.50
avg place
All
Splash unlockHunter 2 → 3 ★Juggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #1: Hunter: splash unlock · Juggernaut: progress only · 4.50 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Hunter 2 → 3 · 26,284 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Lillia · Juggernaut → Kobuko

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Kobuko
Lillia
★
Rakan
Rammus
★
Sivir
★
Tristana
★
Xayah
Vi
Fae4Sprykin3Defender2Hunter2★Juggernaut2Primal2
Carry items
Tristana
Giant SlayerGuinsoo's RagebladeHextech Gunblade
Rammus
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Fae Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Hunter2→3★Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kobuko
→
Cinderling
Swap + emblem → Hunter 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Kobuko
→
Yorick
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Juggernaut Sivir
Carry: Sivir35,374 gamesFast 9
4.56
avg place
All
Splash unlockHunter 2 → 3 ★Juggernaut 4 → 5 · no new tier

Why #2: Hunter: splash unlock · Juggernaut: build-around · 4.56 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Hunter 2 → 3 · 35,374 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Ivern · Juggernaut → Ashe

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Ashe
★
Ivern
Kennen
Maokai
★
Rakan
Sivir
★
Amumu
★
Taric
Vi
Juggernaut4Hunter2★Inferno2Vanguard2Primal2Greenfather1+2
Carry items
Sivir
Infinity EdgeSpear of ShojinStriker's Flail
Ashe
Last WhisperRed BuffSpear of Shojin
Emblem Impact:
Hunter2→3★Juggernaut4→5
C
Blossom Sett
Carry: Sett4,492 gamesFast 9
4.86
avg place
All
Splash unlockHunter 2 → 3 ★Juggernaut 4 → 5 · no new tier

Why #3: Hunter: splash unlock · Juggernaut: build-around · 4.86 avg (Tier C) · unlocks Hunter 2 → 3 · 4,492 games · medium confidence

Holders: Hunter → Gnar · Juggernaut → Ashe

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Ashe
★
Gnar
★
Ivern
Maokai
Sett
★
Sivir
★
Yorick
Amumu
Vi
Juggernaut4Blossom3Brawler2Hunter2★Primal2Greenfather1+1
Carry items
Ashe
Last WhisperRed BuffSpear of Shojin
Sett
Dragon's ClawGargoyle StoneplateSunfire Cape
Emblem Impact:
Hunter2→3★Juggernaut4→5
Advertisement
C
Primal Nidalee
Carry: Nidalee4,099 gamesFast 8
4.91
avg place
All
Splash unlockHunter 1 → 2 ★Juggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why #4: Hunter: splash unlock · Juggernaut: progress only · 4.91 avg (Tier C) · unlocks Hunter 1 → 2 · 4,099 games · medium confidence

Holders: Hunter → Nidalee (pictured) · Juggernaut → Lillia

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Lillia
Rakan
Shen
Sivir
★
Amumu
★
Kog'Maw
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
Adaptor2Defender2Fae2Inferno2Invoker2Vanguard2+3
Carry items
Amumu
Gargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor
Sivir
Infinity EdgeKraken's FurySpear of Shojin

Source build item example already shows Hunter Emblem — that's the emblem you selected, not a second copy.

Emblem Impact:
Hunter1→2★Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Shen
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Shen
→
Sejuani
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★

Partial Matches

Strong boards that use some — but not all — of your emblems. Each card names the emblem it leaves unused.

A
Adaptor Master Yi
Carry: Master Yi19,631 gamesRoll at 7
4.36
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.36 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 19,631 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Yorick — inert here · Juggernaut → Sett

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Master Yi
★
Sett
Yorick
Kog'Maw
★
Krug
Nidalee
★
Vi
★
Adaptor3Blossom3Brawler2Juggernaut2Primal2Caustic1
Carry items
Master Yi
Brawler EmblemEdge of NightGuinsoo's Rageblade
Kog'Maw
Giant SlayerRed BuffSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Brawler Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Sett
→
Amumu
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Nidalee
→
Amumu
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Juggernaut Caitlyn
Carry: Caitlyn11,422 gamesRoll at 6
4.67
avg place
Partial — no Juggernaut
Splash unlockHunter 2 → 3 ★

Why: Splash unlock — activates Hunter on a board that is not built around it · 4.67 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Hunter 2 → 3 · 11,422 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Rakan · Juggernaut → Caitlyn

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for Hunter Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Juggernaut Emblem.

Caitlyn
★
Rakan
Sejuani
★
Sivir
★
Yorick
Amumu
Scuttlecrab
★
Vi
Juggernaut6Hunter2★Primal2
Carry items
Caitlyn
Guinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeKraken's Fury
Scuttlecrab
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Hunter2→3★
A
Blossom Karma
Carry: Karma80,198 gamesRoll at 5
4.40
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.40 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 80,198 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → LeBlanc — inert here · Juggernaut → Kayle

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Kayle
LeBlanc
Leona
Sejuani
★
Yorick
★
Yunara
★
Karma
★
Blossom3Solar3Spellweaver2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Karma
Executioner EmblemBlue BuffRabadon's Deathcap
Sejuani
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kayle
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
LeBlanc
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Hunter Sivir
Carry: Sivir11,226 gamesFast 8
4.71
avg place
Partial — no Juggernaut
Build-around unlockHunter 2 → 3 ★

Why: Build-around — unlocks a new Hunter tier on a board already built on it · 4.71 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Hunter 2 → 3 · 11,226 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Rek'Sai · Juggernaut → Malphite — inert here

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for Hunter Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Juggernaut Emblem.

Malphite
★
Rek'Sai
Sivir
★
Cinderling
Kog'Maw
Krug
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
★
Riftbeast3Adaptor2Blackthorn2Brawler2Hunter2★Invoker2+3
Carry items
Malphite
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor
Sivir
Infinity EdgeRed BuffStriker's Flail
Emblem Impact:
Hunter2→3★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Krug
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Hunter 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Kog'Maw
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Hunter 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Elderwood Draven
Carry: Draven69,446 gamesFast 9
4.46
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.46 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 69,446 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Ezreal — inert here · Juggernaut → Alistar

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Alistar
Ezreal
★
Gnar
Ivern
Kennen
★
Maokai
★
Amumu
Draven
★
Taric
Elderwood3Brawler2Executioner2Inferno2Juggernaut2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Draven
DeathbladeGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Maokai
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Alistar
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Alistar
→
Sejuani
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Rapidfire Kayle
Carry: Kayle14,950 gamesRoll at 6
4.47
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.47 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 14,950 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Diana — inert here · Juggernaut → Aphelios

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Kayle
★
Leona
Sejuani
★
Shen
Varus
★
Amumu
Inferno3Rapidfire3Solar3Defender2Lunar2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Kayle
Guinsoo's RagebladeJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap
Sejuani
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kayle
→
Scuttlecrab
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Leona
→
Rakan
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Lunar Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios58,809 gamesFast 8
4.50
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.50 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 58,809 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Diana — inert here · Juggernaut → Aphelios

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Varus
Amumu
★
Kog'Maw
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
★
Vi
Adaptor2Inferno2Invoker2Lunar2Rapidfire2Vanguard2+3
Carry items
Nidalee
Infinity EdgeSpear of ShojinSterak's Gage
Aphelios
DeathbladeGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Varus
→
Rakan
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Varus
→
Yorick
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
A
Inferno Elder Dragon
Carry: Elder Dragon128,576 gamesFast 9
4.52
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.52 avg (Tier A) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 128,576 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Ivern — inert here · Juggernaut → Elder Dragon

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Elder Dragon
★
Ivern
Kennen
★
Maokai
★
Amumu
Draven
★
Sentinel
Taric
Inferno2Vanguard2Juggernaut2Apex Predator1Greenfather1Old Growth1+2
Carry items
Draven
DeathbladeGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Maokai
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ivern
→
Ashe
Swap + emblem → Hunter 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Draven
→
Ashe
Swap + emblem → Hunter 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Juggernaut Zyra
Carry: Zyra12,873 gamesFast 8
4.56
avg place
Partial — no Hunter / Juggernaut
No meaningful fit

Why: No Hunter + Juggernaut contribution on this board · 4.56 avg (Tier B) · no trait change · 12,873 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Rakan — inert here · Juggernaut → Zyra

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for one of your emblems, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem or Juggernaut Emblem.

Rakan
Sejuani
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Nidalee
★
Scuttlecrab
Vi
★
Juggernaut6Summoner2Primal2Thornmaiden1
Carry items
Zyra
Archangel's StaffArchangel's StaffHextech Gunblade
Vi
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Nidalee
→
Sivir
Swap + emblem → Hunter 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Zyra
→
Sivir
Swap + emblem → Hunter 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Blossom Ahri
Carry: Ahri21,482 gamesFast 8
4.63
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.63 avg (Tier B) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 21,482 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Gnar — inert here · Juggernaut → Ahri

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Ahri
★
Gnar
Lillia
★
Rakan
Sett
★
Yorick
Zyra
★
Fiddlesticks
Blossom3Brawler2Defender2Fae2Spellweaver2Summoner2+3
Carry items
Zyra
MorellonomiconSpear of ShojinVoid Staff
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ahri
→
Amumu
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Lillia
→
Amumu
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Executioner Malphite
Carry: Malphite38,326 gamesFast 8
4.74
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.74 avg (Tier B) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 38,326 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Kennen — inert here · Juggernaut → Azir

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Azir
Kennen
Malphite
★
Soraka
★
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Fiddlesticks
Executioner3Summoner3Flora Fatalis2Blackthorn2Inferno2Juggernaut2+2
Carry items
Malphite
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor
Zyra
Executioner EmblemSpear of ShojinVoid Staff

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kennen
→
Maokai
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Azir
→
Vi
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Rapidfire Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios9,360 gamesFast 8
▼
4.75
avg place
Partial — no Hunter
Progress onlyJuggernaut 2 → 3 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Juggernaut but unlocks no new tier here · 4.75 avg (Tier B) · Juggernaut 2 → 3, no new tier · 9,360 games · high confidence

Holders: Hunter → Rakan — inert here · Juggernaut → Aphelios

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Juggernaut breakpoint here.

Strong board for Juggernaut Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Hunter Emblem.

Aphelios
★
Rakan
Varus
Xayah
Amumu
★
Brambleback
★
Mama Beak
Sentinel
★
Rapidfire4Riftbeast3Fae2Inferno2Vanguard2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Brambleback
Rapidfire EmblemEdge of NightQuicksilver
Aphelios
DeathbladeInfinity EdgeLast Whisper

Source build item example also includes Rapidfire Emblem and Vanguard Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Juggernaut2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Varus
→
Yorick
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Xayah
→
Yorick
Swap + emblem → Juggernaut 4 (2 → 4 units)★

Emblem Meta Index· Patch 18.5

Which emblems give you the most to work with right now: for each emblem, how many of the 36 tracked meta comps already run its trait — the same list the finder above shows when you pick it — and in how many of those it unlocks a new trait breakpoint. The best comp is ranked by our emblem-value model, which can also look past comps that run the trait. How it's computed →

Unlocks a new breakpointAdds value, no new breakpoint

What EmblemComp calculates

The underlying numbers are aggregated ranked-match statistics — which boards are being played, how they place, and what they build. EmblemComp does not simply republish that as a tier list. Every composition in the feed is run through our own emblem-value model, which checks whether the emblem in your hand activates or advances a trait breakpoint on that specific board, scores how much it actually gains, and then re-ranks the meta around it.

So the numbers are match data; the ordering, the breakpoint detection, the bounded breakpoint bonus, and the recommendation are ours. The full scoring model is written out on the methodology page.

Worked example

  1. Board runs Blackthorn 3 — one unit short of its next breakpoint.
  2. You hold a Blackthorn Emblem.
  3. Emblem grants Blackthorn to its holder → Blackthorn 4 reached.
  4. Breakpoint bonus applied, capped so a newly-unlocked tier cannot leapfrog a board that is simply stronger.
  5. Meta re-ranked for a Blackthorn Emblem holder — not for the average player.

Pick an emblem above to run this against every tracked board.

Advertisement

This Patch at a Glance · Patch 18.5

Oct 27, 2026

Patch 18.5: Riftbeast Brambleback leads the board on a 4.13 average, with Elderwood Ezreal (4.26) and Spellweaver Veigar (4.30) behind it. The rankings below re-rank daily from live ranked games — treat this as the current snapshot, not a fixed answer. How we rank →

Climbing this week:Rapidfire Mama Beak (4.58)
Falling this week:Defender Rengar (4.35), Ravager Brambleback (4.72)

How EmblemComp.gg Works

Our tool analyzes millions of TFT matches to identify which compositions benefit most from each emblem. Here's how to use it effectively.

Read the full methodology →
1

Select Your Emblem

Click the emblems you've obtained from augments, crafting, or loot. You can select multiple emblems to find compositions that use all of them.

2

Review Ranked Comps

Our algorithm ranks compositions by how much value your emblem adds. Green stars indicate comps that hit a new breakpoint with your emblem.

3

Build With Confidence

Choose a composition based on your current board and available units. Each comp shows its average placement across real ranked games.

Why Emblems Matter in TFT

Emblems are among the most impactful items in Teamfight Tactics. Unlike standard items that provide stats, emblems fundamentally change your composition by granting a champion an entirely new trait. This opens strategic possibilities that would otherwise be impossible.

The key to emblem value lies in trait breakpoints. When an emblem helps you reach the next breakpoint (like going from 5 to 6 Brawler to turn your frontline nearly unkillable), the power spike is massive. Our tool specifically highlights which compositions hit new breakpoints with your emblem.

Not holding an emblem yet? Browse every current comp by tier or comps by trait.

Pro players know that emblem decisions can determine placement. A well-placed emblem transforms a mediocre board into a winning one. A wasted emblem means you've effectively lost an item slot. EmblemComp.gg helps you make the optimal choice every time.

Key Emblem Concepts

  • Breakpoint Value

    Emblems are most valuable when they help you reach the next trait threshold.

  • Emblem Holders

    Place emblems on secondary carries or support units, not your main carry.

  • Non-Craftable Emblems

    Some emblems only come from drops. These are often build-defining signals.

  • Stat Bonuses

    Each emblem grants a small stat bonus based on its crafting components.

Understanding Our Data

Transparency matters. Here's how we analyze millions of games to provide accurate recommendations.

Data Source

Our raw input is aggregated match data from millions of ranked games across all regions. Every ranking on this site is our own model's transformation of that data — placement-led, breakpoint-aware, with low-sample comps flagged — not a reprint of anyone's stats.

Ranking Algorithm

Our algorithm scores compositions based on emblem synergy, breakpoint improvement, and historical placement data. We weight breakpoint hits heavily because they represent the largest power spikes.

Daily Updates

Composition data refreshes daily to reflect the evolving meta. When patches drop or new strategies emerge, our recommendations adapt within 24 hours to stay current.