TFT Set 18 · Enchanted Wilds

Find the Best Comps for Your Emblems

Just got an emblem? Pick it to see every meta comp ranked by what it actually gains.

Comp data through 2026-10-22 · Set 18

Select Emblems

Selected (1):
Flora Fatalis

Craftable Emblems

Special Emblems (drop-only)

Mode
Level
tap again for all
Rank by
Patch
servers still updating?

Meta First: proven comps that already run your trait.

Showing patch 18.4: placements, games and pick rates come from its last days before 18.5 went live. Boards, items and builds are shared across both patches.

Compositions for Flora Fatalis

Ranked for the emblems you're holding — placement-led, with a bounded breakpoint bonus. How we rank →

Comp data through 2026-10-22 · Set 18 · ranked queue · all ranks combined (source publishes no rank or region split)

Tier:
Sort by:
Ranked by what the emblem does on each board, not by placement alone.9 compositions• 5 hit breakpoints
S
Defender Rengar
Carry: Rengar18,691 gamesRoll at 7
4.14
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #1: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.14 avg (Tier S) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 18,691 games · high confidence

Can hold: Cassiopeia, Lillia, Ornn

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Lillia
Ornn
Rammus
★
Rengar
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender5Spellweaver2Rival1Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Rengar
Defender EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffHextech GunbladeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Defender Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (1)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Lillia
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
S
Spellweaver Veigar
Carry: Veigar147,057 gamesRoll at 5
4.30
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #2: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.30 avg (Tier S) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 147,057 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Cassiopeia, LeBlanc

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Alistar
★
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
★
Ornn
★
Rek'Sai
Veigar
★
Fiddlesticks
Spellweaver4Elderwood3Blackthorn2Brawler2Defender2Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Veigar
Flora Fatalis EmblemHextech GunbladeJeweled Gauntlet
Ornn
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowSpirit Visage

Source build item example already shows Flora Fatalis Emblem — that's the emblem you selected, not a second copy.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
A
Vanguard Alune
Carry: Alune46,638 gamesFast 9
4.38
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #3: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.38 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 46,638 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alune, Diana, Hecarim

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Ivern
Lillia
Morgana
★
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
★
Taric
★
Vanguard4Defender2Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Sentinel
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Lillia
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Morgana
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Advertisement

Strong boards that can use the emblem

Strong boards where Flora Fatalis adds a unit but unlocks no new tier, and is not what makes the board good.

S
Flora Fatalis Azir
Carry: Azir182,313 gamesRoll at 7
4.20
avg place
No meaningful fit

Why #4: No Flora Fatalis contribution on this board · 4.20 avg (Tier S) · no trait change · 182,313 games · high confidence

Can hold: Azir, Rammus, Teemo

Show details

Has it natively: Soraka, Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Azir
★
Rammus
★
Soraka
Teemo
Veigar
Zyra
★
Fiddlesticks
★
Flora Fatalis2Sprykin3Blackthorn2Defender2Executioner2Spellweaver2+2
Carry items
Azir
Guinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeRabadon's Deathcap
Rammus
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
S
Executioner Kha'Zix
Carry: Kha'Zix111,371 gamesRoll at 7
4.22
avg place
No meaningful fit

Why #5: No Flora Fatalis contribution on this board · 4.22 avg (Tier S) · no trait change · 111,371 games · high confidence

Can hold: Diana, Ezreal, Hecarim

Show details

Has it natively: Soraka, Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Diana
★
Ezreal
★
Hecarim
★
Kha'Zix
★
Ornn
Soraka
Fiddlesticks
Flora Fatalis2Elderwood3Defender2Executioner2Vanguard2Rival1
Carry items
Kha'Zix
Hand Of JusticeNashor's ToothRabadon's Deathcap
Hecarim
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
B
Blossom Ahri
Carry: Ahri26,691 gamesFast 8
4.63
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #6: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.63 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 26,691 games · high confidence

Can hold: Ahri, Sett, Shen

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Ahri
★
Sett
★
Shen
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Fiddlesticks
Krug
Blossom3Brawler2Defender2Inferno2Spellweaver2Summoner2+3
Carry items
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Ahri
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothStriker's Flail
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ahri
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Sett
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
B
Defender Cassiopeia
Carry: Cassiopeia35,216 gamesRoll at 7
4.72
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #7: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.72 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 35,216 games · high confidence

Can hold: Cassiopeia, Leona, Lillia

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Leona
Lillia
★
Ornn
Rammus
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender6Spellweaver2Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffArchangel's StaffHextech Gunblade
Rammus
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (1)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Lillia
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
B
Executioner Sett
Carry: Sett47,442 gamesFast 8
4.60
avg place
No meaningful fit

Why #8: No Flora Fatalis contribution on this board · 4.60 avg (Tier B) · no trait change · 47,442 games · high confidence

Can hold: Ahri, Alistar, Ezreal

Show details

Has it natively: Soraka, Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Ahri
★
Alistar
Ezreal
★
Ornn
Sett
★
Soraka
★
Yunara
Fiddlesticks
Executioner3Flora Fatalis2Blossom3Elderwood3Brawler2Defender2+1
Carry items
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Ezreal
DeathbladeInfinity EdgeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

B
Executioner Malphite
Carry: Malphite93,050 gamesFast 8
4.71
avg place
No meaningful fit

Why #9: No Flora Fatalis contribution on this board · 4.71 avg (Tier B) · no trait change · 93,050 games · high confidence

Can hold: Azir, Kennen, Malphite

Show details

Has it natively: Soraka, Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Azir
★
Kennen
Malphite
★
Soraka
★
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
Fiddlesticks
Executioner3Summoner3Flora Fatalis2Blackthorn2Inferno2Juggernaut2+2
Carry items
Malphite
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor
Azir
Guinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeRabadon's Deathcap

Source build item example also includes Blackthorn Emblem and Executioner Emblem.

Emblem Meta Index· Patch 18.5

Which emblems give you the most to work with right now: for each emblem, how many of the 36 tracked meta comps already run its trait — the same list the finder above shows when you pick it — and in how many of those it unlocks a new trait breakpoint. The best comp is ranked by our emblem-value model, which can also look past comps that run the trait. How it's computed →

Unlocks a new breakpointAdds value, no new breakpoint

What EmblemComp calculates

The underlying numbers are aggregated ranked-match statistics — which boards are being played, how they place, and what they build. EmblemComp does not simply republish that as a tier list. Every composition in the feed is run through our own emblem-value model, which checks whether the emblem in your hand activates or advances a trait breakpoint on that specific board, scores how much it actually gains, and then re-ranks the meta around it.

So the numbers are match data; the ordering, the breakpoint detection, the bounded breakpoint bonus, and the recommendation are ours. The full scoring model is written out on the methodology page.

Worked example

  1. Board runs Blackthorn 3 — one unit short of its next breakpoint.
  2. You hold a Blackthorn Emblem.
  3. Emblem grants Blackthorn to its holder → Blackthorn 4 reached.
  4. Breakpoint bonus applied, capped so a newly-unlocked tier cannot leapfrog a board that is simply stronger.
  5. Meta re-ranked for a Blackthorn Emblem holder — not for the average player.

Pick an emblem above to run this against every tracked board.

Advertisement

This Patch at a Glance · Patch 18.5

Oct 22, 2026

Patch 18.5: Riftbeast Krug leads the board on a 4.14 average, with Defender Rengar (4.17) and Elderwood Ezreal (4.23) behind it. The rankings below re-rank daily from live ranked games — treat this as the current snapshot, not a fixed answer. How we rank →

Climbing this week:Fae Tristana (4.65)
Falling this week:Riftbeast Gromp (4.82)

How EmblemComp.gg Works

Our tool analyzes millions of TFT matches to identify which compositions benefit most from each emblem. Here's how to use it effectively.

Read the full methodology →
1

Select Your Emblem

Click the emblems you've obtained from augments, crafting, or loot. You can select multiple emblems to find compositions that use all of them.

2

Review Ranked Comps

Our algorithm ranks compositions by how much value your emblem adds. Green stars indicate comps that hit a new breakpoint with your emblem.

3

Build With Confidence

Choose a composition based on your current board and available units. Each comp shows its average placement across real ranked games.

Why Emblems Matter in TFT

Emblems are among the most impactful items in Teamfight Tactics. Unlike standard items that provide stats, emblems fundamentally change your composition by granting a champion an entirely new trait. This opens strategic possibilities that would otherwise be impossible.

The key to emblem value lies in trait breakpoints. When an emblem helps you reach the next breakpoint (like going from 5 to 6 Brawler to turn your frontline nearly unkillable), the power spike is massive. Our tool specifically highlights which compositions hit new breakpoints with your emblem.

Not holding an emblem yet? Browse every current comp by tier or comps by trait.

Pro players know that emblem decisions can determine placement. A well-placed emblem transforms a mediocre board into a winning one. A wasted emblem means you've effectively lost an item slot. EmblemComp.gg helps you make the optimal choice every time.

Key Emblem Concepts

  • Breakpoint Value

    Emblems are most valuable when they help you reach the next trait threshold.

  • Emblem Holders

    Place emblems on secondary carries or support units, not your main carry.

  • Non-Craftable Emblems

    Some emblems only come from drops. These are often build-defining signals.

  • Stat Bonuses

    Each emblem grants a small stat bonus based on its crafting components.

Understanding Our Data

Transparency matters. Here's how we analyze millions of games to provide accurate recommendations.

Data Source

Our raw input is aggregated match data from millions of ranked games across all regions. Every ranking on this site is our own model's transformation of that data — placement-led, breakpoint-aware, with low-sample comps flagged — not a reprint of anyone's stats.

Ranking Algorithm

Our algorithm scores compositions based on emblem synergy, breakpoint improvement, and historical placement data. We weight breakpoint hits heavily because they represent the largest power spikes.

Daily Updates

Composition data refreshes daily to reflect the evolving meta. When patches drop or new strategies emerge, our recommendations adapt within 24 hours to stay current.