TFT Set 18 · Enchanted Wilds

Find the Best Comps for Your Emblems

Just got an emblem? Pick it to see every meta comp ranked by what it actually gains.

Comp data through 2026-10-22 · Set 18

Select Emblems

Selected (1):
Flora Fatalis

Craftable Emblems

Special Emblems (drop-only)

Mode
Level
tap again for all
Rank by
Patch
servers still updating?

Emblem First: every comp, ranked by what your emblem changes.

Showing patch 18.4: placements, games and pick rates come from its last days before 18.5 went live. Boards, items and builds are shared across both patches.

Compositions for Flora Fatalis

Ranked for the emblems you're holding — placement-led, with a bounded breakpoint bonus. How we rank →

Comp data through 2026-10-22 · Set 18 · ranked queue · all ranks combined (source publishes no rank or region split)

Tier:
Sort by:
Ranked by what the emblem does on each board, not by placement alone.32 compositions• 5 hit breakpoints
S
Defender Rengar
Carry: Rengar18,691 gamesRoll at 7
4.14
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #1: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.14 avg (Tier S) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 18,691 games · high confidence

Can hold: Cassiopeia, Lillia, Ornn

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Lillia
Ornn
Rammus
★
Rengar
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender5Spellweaver2Rival1Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Rengar
Defender EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffHextech GunbladeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Defender Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (1)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Lillia
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
S
Spellweaver Veigar
Carry: Veigar147,057 gamesRoll at 5
4.30
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #2: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.30 avg (Tier S) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 147,057 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Cassiopeia, LeBlanc

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Alistar
★
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
★
Ornn
★
Rek'Sai
Veigar
★
Fiddlesticks
Spellweaver4Elderwood3Blackthorn2Brawler2Defender2Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Veigar
Flora Fatalis EmblemHextech GunbladeJeweled Gauntlet
Ornn
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowSpirit Visage

Source build item example already shows Flora Fatalis Emblem — that's the emblem you selected, not a second copy.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
A
Vanguard Alune
Carry: Alune46,638 gamesFast 9
4.38
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #3: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.38 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 46,638 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alune, Diana, Hecarim

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Ivern
Lillia
Morgana
★
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
★
Taric
★
Vanguard4Defender2Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Sentinel
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Lillia
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Morgana
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Advertisement

Strong boards that can use the emblem

Strong boards where Flora Fatalis adds a unit but unlocks no new tier, and is not what makes the board good.

S
Riftbeast Krug
Carry: Krug224,232 gamesRoll at 7
4.15
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #4: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.15 avg (Tier S) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 224,232 games · high confidence

Can hold: Elder Dragon, Gnar, Pebbles

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Elder Dragon
★
Gnar
Pebbles
★
Brambleback
★
Krug
★
Murkwolf
Sentinel
Taric
Riftbeast6Brawler2Invoker2Ravager2Vanguard2Apex Predator1+1
Carry items
Pebbles
Blue BuffJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap
Krug
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Brambleback
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Krug
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
S
Elderwood Ezreal
Carry: Ezreal74,729 gamesFast 8
4.28
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #5: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.28 avg (Tier S) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 74,729 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Aphelios, Diana

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Alistar
Aphelios
★
Diana
Ezreal
★
Gnar
Hecarim
★
Lillia
★
Ornn
Xayah
Elderwood6Brawler2Defender2Fae2Lunar2Rapidfire2+1
Carry items
Aphelios
Elderwood EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Ezreal
Giant SlayerInfinity EdgeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Elderwood Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ezreal
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Aphelios
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Blossom Ahri
Carry: Ahri26,691 gamesFast 8
4.63
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #6: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.63 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 26,691 games · high confidence

Can hold: Ahri, Sett, Shen

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Ahri
★
Sett
★
Shen
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Fiddlesticks
Krug
Blossom3Brawler2Defender2Inferno2Spellweaver2Summoner2+3
Carry items
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Ahri
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothStriker's Flail
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ahri
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Sett
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
A
Vanguard Morgana
Carry: Morgana37,539 gamesFast 9
4.34
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #7: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.34 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 37,539 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alune, Cassiopeia, Diana

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Alune
★
Cassiopeia
Diana
Elder Dragon
Elise
Morgana
★
Sentinel
★
Taric
Vanguard4Coven3Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Apex Predator1+2
Carry items
Alune
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothSpear of Shojin
Morgana
MorellonomiconRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Cassiopeia
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Morgana
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Lunar Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios221,622 gamesFast 8
4.36
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #8: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.36 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 221,622 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Diana, Varus

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Varus
Amumu
★
Kog'Maw
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
★
Vi
Adaptor2Inferno2Invoker2Lunar2Rapidfire2Vanguard2+3
Carry items
Nidalee
Infinity EdgeSpear of ShojinSterak's Gage
Aphelios
Guinsoo's RagebladeInfinity EdgeKraken's Fury
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Aphelios
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Amumu
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Rapidfire Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios25,379 gamesFast 8
4.40
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #9: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.40 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 25,379 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Rakan, Varus

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Rakan
Varus
Xayah
Amumu
★
Brambleback
★
Mama Beak
Sentinel
★
Rapidfire4Riftbeast3Fae2Inferno2Vanguard2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Brambleback
Rapidfire EmblemEdge of NightQuicksilver
Aphelios
Infinity EdgeKraken's FuryStriker's Flail

Source build item example also includes Rapidfire Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Aphelios
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Amumu
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Adaptor Master Yi
Carry: Master Yi14,625 gamesRoll at 7
4.41
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #10: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.41 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 14,625 games · high confidence

Can hold: Master Yi, Sett, Yorick

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Master Yi
★
Sett
Yorick
Kog'Maw
★
Krug
Nidalee
★
Vi
★
Adaptor3Blossom3Brawler2Juggernaut2Primal2Caustic1
Carry items
Master Yi
Brawler EmblemEdge of NightGuinsoo's Rageblade
Kog'Maw
DeathbladeRed BuffSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Brawler Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Master Yi
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Sett
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Defender Cassiopeia
Carry: Cassiopeia35,216 gamesRoll at 7
4.72
avg place
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #11: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.72 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 35,216 games · high confidence

Can hold: Cassiopeia, Leona, Lillia

Show details

Has it natively: Fiddlesticks — not a holder

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Leona
Lillia
★
Ornn
Rammus
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender6Spellweaver2Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffArchangel's StaffHextech Gunblade
Rammus
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (1)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Lillia
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
A
Rapidfire Kayle
Carry: Kayle46,407 gamesRoll at 6
4.43
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #12: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.43 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 46,407 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Diana, Kayle

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Kayle
★
Leona
Sejuani
★
Shen
Varus
★
Amumu
Inferno3Rapidfire3Solar3Defender2Lunar2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Kayle
Guinsoo's RagebladeJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap
Sejuani
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Lunar Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Aphelios
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Amumu
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Ravager Brambleback
Carry: Brambleback3,334 gamesStandard
4.44
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #13: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.44 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 3,334 games · medium confidence

Can hold: Camille, Diana, Elise

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Camille
Diana
★
Elise
★
Hecarim
Warwick
Brambleback
★
Murkwolf
Sentinel
★
Ravager5Vanguard4Riftbeast3
Carry items
Elise
Ravager EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Diana
Hand Of JusticeJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap

Source build item example also includes Ravager Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Hecarim
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Brambleback
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Ravager Warwick
Carry: Warwick19,436 gamesRoll at 6
4.45
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #14: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.45 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 19,436 games · high confidence

Can hold: Azir, Diana, Malphite

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Azir
Diana
Malphite
★
Rek'Sai
Warwick
★
Brambleback
★
Krug
Murkwolf
★
Blackthorn4Ravager4Riftbeast3Brawler2Monolith1
Carry items
Warwick
Spear of ShojinSterak's GageTitan's Resolve
Murkwolf
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeQuicksilver
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Malphite
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Brambleback
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Invoker Teemo
Carry: Teemo22,033 gamesRoll at 6
4.46
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #15: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.46 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 22,033 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Hecarim, Kobuko

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Alistar
★
Hecarim
Kobuko
LeBlanc
★
Morgana
★
Teemo
★
Veigar
Sentinel
Invoker3Elderwood3Sprykin3Brawler2Spellweaver2Vanguard2
Carry items
Teemo
Jeweled GauntletSpear of ShojinStriker's Flail
Alistar
Gargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateSpirit Visage
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Hecarim
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Morgana
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Elderwood Draven
Carry: Draven133,169 gamesFast 9
4.47
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #16: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.47 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 133,169 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alistar, Ezreal, Gnar

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Alistar
Ezreal
★
Gnar
Ivern
Kennen
★
Maokai
★
Amumu
Draven
★
Taric
Elderwood3Brawler2Executioner2Inferno2Juggernaut2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Draven
DeathbladeGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Maokai
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ezreal
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Amumu
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Invoker Ahri
Carry: Ahri173,254 gamesFast 8
4.47
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #17: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.47 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 173,254 games · high confidence

Can hold: Ahri, Morgana, Pebbles

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Ahri
★
Morgana
★
Pebbles
Sett
★
Karma
Krug
Sentinel
★
Taric
Invoker3Blossom3Riftbeast3Brawler2Spellweaver2Vanguard2+1
Carry items
Ahri
Invoker EmblemJeweled GauntletStriker's Flail
Morgana
MorellonomiconRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff

Source build item example also includes Invoker Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ahri
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Morgana
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Inferno Elder Dragon
Carry: Elder Dragon298,670 gamesFast 9
4.49
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #18: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.49 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 298,670 games · high confidence

Can hold: Elder Dragon, Ivern, Kennen

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Elder Dragon
★
Ivern
Kennen
★
Maokai
★
Amumu
Draven
★
Sentinel
Taric
Inferno2Vanguard2Juggernaut2Apex Predator1Greenfather1Old Growth1+2
Carry items
Draven
DeathbladeGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Maokai
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Amumu
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Sentinel
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Blossom Karma
Carry: Karma140,161 gamesRoll at 5
4.55
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #19: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.55 avg (Tier B) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 140,161 games · high confidence

Can hold: Kayle, LeBlanc, Leona

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Kayle
LeBlanc
Leona
Sejuani
★
Yorick
★
Yunara
★
Karma
★
Blossom3Solar3Spellweaver2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Karma
Blue BuffJeweled GauntletRabadon's Deathcap
Sejuani
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
B
Invoker Morgana
Carry: Morgana12,044 gamesFast 8
4.55
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #20: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.55 avg (Tier B) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 12,044 games · high confidence

Can hold: Alune, Diana, Hecarim

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Morgana
★
Pebbles
Brambleback
★
Kog'Maw
Sentinel
★
Taric
Invoker4Vanguard4Riftbeast3Lunar2Ravager2Caustic1+2
Carry items
Morgana
Lunar EmblemMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Sentinel
Adaptive HelmAdaptive HelmProtector's Vow

Source build item example also includes Lunar Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Hecarim
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Morgana
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Juggernaut Zyra
Carry: Zyra38,687 gamesFast 8
4.59
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #21: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.59 avg (Tier B) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 38,687 games · high confidence

Can hold: Rakan, Sejuani, Yorick

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Rakan
Sejuani
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Nidalee
★
Scuttlecrab
Vi
★
Juggernaut6Summoner2Primal2Thornmaiden1
Carry items
Zyra
Archangel's StaffArchangel's StaffHextech Gunblade
Nidalee
Guinsoo's RagebladeRabadon's DeathcapVoid Staff
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Zyra
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Amumu
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Inferno Akali
Carry: Akali47,664 gamesRoll at 5
4.61
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #22: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.61 avg (Tier B) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 47,664 games · high confidence

Can hold: Akali, Camille, Kayle

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Akali
★
Camille
★
Kayle
Leona
Ornn
★
Sejuani
Varus
★
Solar3Defender2Inferno2Rapidfire2Ravager2
Carry items
Akali
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeInfinity Edge
Camille
Edge of NightQuicksilverSterak's Gage
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
B
Hunter Sivir
Carry: Sivir24,543 gamesFast 8
4.64
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #23: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.64 avg (Tier B) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 24,543 games · high confidence

Can hold: Malphite, Rek'Sai, Sivir

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Malphite
★
Rek'Sai
Sivir
★
Cinderling
Kog'Maw
Krug
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
★
Riftbeast3Adaptor2Blackthorn2Brawler2Hunter2Invoker2+3
Carry items
Malphite
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor
Sivir
Infinity EdgeRed BuffStriker's Flail
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Malphite
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Sivir
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Vanguard Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios24,414 gamesFast 8
4.68
avg place
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #24: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.68 avg (Tier B) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 24,414 games · high confidence

Can hold: Aphelios, Diana, Hecarim

Show details

Board order · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Diana
Hecarim
Zyra
Brambleback
★
Mama Beak
Sentinel
★
Taric
Vanguard4Riftbeast3Lunar2Rapidfire2Ravager2Summoner2+2
Carry items
Brambleback
Rapidfire EmblemEdge of NightQuicksilver
Sentinel
Protector's VowProtector's VowProtector's Vow

Source build item example also includes Rapidfire Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Aphelios
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Hecarim
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★

Emblem Meta Index· Patch 18.5

Which emblems give you the most to work with right now: for each emblem, how many of the 36 tracked meta comps already run its trait — the same list the finder above shows when you pick it — and in how many of those it unlocks a new trait breakpoint. The best comp is ranked by our emblem-value model, which can also look past comps that run the trait. How it's computed →

Unlocks a new breakpointAdds value, no new breakpoint

What EmblemComp calculates

The underlying numbers are aggregated ranked-match statistics — which boards are being played, how they place, and what they build. EmblemComp does not simply republish that as a tier list. Every composition in the feed is run through our own emblem-value model, which checks whether the emblem in your hand activates or advances a trait breakpoint on that specific board, scores how much it actually gains, and then re-ranks the meta around it.

So the numbers are match data; the ordering, the breakpoint detection, the bounded breakpoint bonus, and the recommendation are ours. The full scoring model is written out on the methodology page.

Worked example

  1. Board runs Blackthorn 3 — one unit short of its next breakpoint.
  2. You hold a Blackthorn Emblem.
  3. Emblem grants Blackthorn to its holder → Blackthorn 4 reached.
  4. Breakpoint bonus applied, capped so a newly-unlocked tier cannot leapfrog a board that is simply stronger.
  5. Meta re-ranked for a Blackthorn Emblem holder — not for the average player.

Pick an emblem above to run this against every tracked board.

Advertisement

This Patch at a Glance · Patch 18.5

Oct 22, 2026

Patch 18.5: Riftbeast Krug leads the board on a 4.14 average, with Defender Rengar (4.17) and Elderwood Ezreal (4.23) behind it. The rankings below re-rank daily from live ranked games — treat this as the current snapshot, not a fixed answer. How we rank →

Climbing this week:Fae Tristana (4.65)
Falling this week:Riftbeast Gromp (4.82)

How EmblemComp.gg Works

Our tool analyzes millions of TFT matches to identify which compositions benefit most from each emblem. Here's how to use it effectively.

Read the full methodology →
1

Select Your Emblem

Click the emblems you've obtained from augments, crafting, or loot. You can select multiple emblems to find compositions that use all of them.

2

Review Ranked Comps

Our algorithm ranks compositions by how much value your emblem adds. Green stars indicate comps that hit a new breakpoint with your emblem.

3

Build With Confidence

Choose a composition based on your current board and available units. Each comp shows its average placement across real ranked games.

Why Emblems Matter in TFT

Emblems are among the most impactful items in Teamfight Tactics. Unlike standard items that provide stats, emblems fundamentally change your composition by granting a champion an entirely new trait. This opens strategic possibilities that would otherwise be impossible.

The key to emblem value lies in trait breakpoints. When an emblem helps you reach the next breakpoint (like going from 5 to 6 Brawler to turn your frontline nearly unkillable), the power spike is massive. Our tool specifically highlights which compositions hit new breakpoints with your emblem.

Not holding an emblem yet? Browse every current comp by tier or comps by trait.

Pro players know that emblem decisions can determine placement. A well-placed emblem transforms a mediocre board into a winning one. A wasted emblem means you've effectively lost an item slot. EmblemComp.gg helps you make the optimal choice every time.

Key Emblem Concepts

  • Breakpoint Value

    Emblems are most valuable when they help you reach the next trait threshold.

  • Emblem Holders

    Place emblems on secondary carries or support units, not your main carry.

  • Non-Craftable Emblems

    Some emblems only come from drops. These are often build-defining signals.

  • Stat Bonuses

    Each emblem grants a small stat bonus based on its crafting components.

Understanding Our Data

Transparency matters. Here's how we analyze millions of games to provide accurate recommendations.

Data Source

Our raw input is aggregated match data from millions of ranked games across all regions. Every ranking on this site is our own model's transformation of that data — placement-led, breakpoint-aware, with low-sample comps flagged — not a reprint of anyone's stats.

Ranking Algorithm

Our algorithm scores compositions based on emblem synergy, breakpoint improvement, and historical placement data. We weight breakpoint hits heavily because they represent the largest power spikes.

Daily Updates

Composition data refreshes daily to reflect the evolving meta. When patches drop or new strategies emerge, our recommendations adapt within 24 hours to stay current.