TFT Set 18 · Enchanted Wilds

Find the Best Comps for Your Emblems

Just got an emblem? Pick it to see every meta comp ranked by what it actually gains.

Comp data through 2026-10-27 · Set 18

Select Emblems

Selected (2):
Fae
Flora Fatalis

Craftable Emblems

Special Emblems (drop-only)

Mode
Level
tap again for all
Rank by

Meta First: proven comps that already run your trait.

Compositions for Fae + Flora Fatalis

Ranked for the emblems you're holding — placement-led, with a bounded breakpoint bonus. How we rank →

Comp data through 2026-10-27 · Set 18 · ranked queue · all ranks combined (source publishes no rank or region split)

Tier:
Sort by:
Ranked by what the emblem does on each board, not by placement alone.14 compositions• 5 hit breakpoints

Full Matches

Boards that put every selected emblem on a legal holder and switch its trait on.

A
Defender Rengar
Carry: Rengar9,936 gamesRoll at 7
▼
4.35
avg place
All
Splash unlockFae 1 → 2 ★Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #1: Fae: splash unlock · Flora Fatalis: splash unlock · 4.35 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Fae 1 → 2 · 9,936 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Ornn · Flora Fatalis → Cassiopeia

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Lillia
Ornn
Rammus
★
Rengar
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender5Spellweaver2Rival1Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Rengar
Defender EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffHextech GunbladeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Defender Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Fae1→2★Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ornn
→
Xayah
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Rammus
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (1 → 3 units)★
A
Vanguard Alune
Carry: Alune37,253 gamesFast 9
4.43
avg place
All
Splash unlockFae 1 → 2 ★Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #2: Fae: splash unlock · Flora Fatalis: splash unlock · 4.43 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Fae 1 → 2 · 37,253 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Diana · Flora Fatalis → Alune

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Ivern
Lillia
Morgana
★
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
★
Taric
★
Vanguard4Defender2Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Alune
Archangel's StaffBlue BuffJeweled Gauntlet
Emblem Impact:
Fae1→2★Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Hecarim
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Morgana
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
S
Elderwood Ezreal
Carry: Ezreal34,060 gamesFast 8
4.26
avg place
All
Progress onlyFae 2 → 3 · no new tierFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #3: Fae: progress only · Flora Fatalis: progress only · 4.26 avg (Tier S) · Fae 2 → 3, no new tier · 34,060 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Diana · Flora Fatalis → Alistar

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Fae breakpoint here.

Alistar
Aphelios
★
Diana
Ezreal
★
Gnar
Hecarim
★
Lillia
★
Ornn
Xayah
Elderwood6Brawler2Defender2Fae2Lunar2Rapidfire2+1
Carry items
Aphelios
Elderwood EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Ezreal
Infinity EdgeSpear of ShojinStriker's Flail

Source build item example also includes Elderwood Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Fae2→3Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Hecarim
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Ornn
→
Rakan
Swap + emblem → Fae 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Advertisement
B
Blossom Ahri
Carry: Ahri21,482 gamesFast 8
4.63
avg place
All
Splash unlockFae 2 → 3 · no new tierFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #4: Fae: progress only · Flora Fatalis: splash unlock · 4.63 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Fae 2 → 3 · no new tier · 21,482 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Gnar · Flora Fatalis → Ahri

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Ahri
★
Gnar
Lillia
★
Rakan
Sett
★
Yorick
Zyra
★
Fiddlesticks
Blossom3Brawler2Defender2Fae2Spellweaver2Summoner2+3
Carry items
Zyra
MorellonomiconSpear of ShojinVoid Staff
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★Fae2→3
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Yorick
→
Xayah
Swap + emblem → Fae 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Ahri
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (1 → 3 units)★
C
Defender Cassiopeia
Carry: Cassiopeia16,216 gamesRoll at 7
4.85
avg place
All
Splash unlockFae 1 → 2 ★Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #5: Fae: splash unlock · Flora Fatalis: splash unlock · 4.85 avg (Tier C) · unlocks Fae 1 → 2 · 16,216 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Leona · Flora Fatalis → Cassiopeia

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Leona
Lillia
★
Ornn
Rammus
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender6Spellweaver2Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffBlue BuffHextech Gunblade
Rammus
Bramble VestDragon's ClawSpirit Visage
Emblem Impact:
Fae1→2★Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ornn
→
Xayah
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (1 → 3 units)★
Rammus
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (1 → 3 units)★
B
Lunar Lillia
Carry: Lillia6,934 gamesFast 8
4.72
avg place
All
Progress onlyFae 2 → 3 · no new tierFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #6: Fae: progress only · Flora Fatalis: progress only · 4.72 avg (Tier B) · Fae 2 → 3, no new tier · 6,934 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Alune · Flora Fatalis → Alistar

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Fae breakpoint here.

Alistar
Alune
★
Aphelios
★
Diana
Gnar
Hecarim
Lillia
★
Ornn
Xayah
Elderwood5Lunar3Brawler2Defender2Fae2Rapidfire2+2
Carry items
Lillia
Protector's VowProtector's VowProtector's Vow
Alune
Jeweled GauntletMorellonomiconSpear of Shojin
Emblem Impact:
Fae2→3Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Hecarim
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Ornn
→
Rakan
Swap + emblem → Fae 4 (2 → 4 units)★
B
Rapidfire Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios9,360 gamesFast 8
▼
4.75
avg place
All
Progress onlyFae 2 → 3 · no new tierFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #7: Fae: progress only · Flora Fatalis: progress only · 4.75 avg (Tier B) · Fae 2 → 3, no new tier · 9,360 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Varus · Flora Fatalis → Aphelios

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Fae breakpoint here.

Aphelios
★
Rakan
Varus
Xayah
Amumu
★
Brambleback
★
Mama Beak
Sentinel
★
Rapidfire4Riftbeast3Fae2Inferno2Vanguard2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Brambleback
Rapidfire EmblemEdge of NightQuicksilver
Aphelios
DeathbladeInfinity EdgeLast Whisper

Source build item example also includes Rapidfire Emblem and Vanguard Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Fae2→3Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Aphelios
→
Lillia
Swap + emblem → Fae 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Amumu
→
Lillia
Swap + emblem → Fae 4 (2 → 4 units)★
C
Primal Nidalee
Carry: Nidalee4,099 gamesFast 8
4.91
avg place
All
Progress onlyFae 2 → 3 · no new tierFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why #8: Fae: progress only · Flora Fatalis: progress only · 4.91 avg (Tier C) · Fae 2 → 3, no new tier · 4,099 games · medium confidence

Holders: Fae → Shen · Flora Fatalis → Lillia

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Fae breakpoint here.

Lillia
Rakan
Shen
Sivir
★
Amumu
★
Kog'Maw
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
Adaptor2Defender2Fae2Inferno2Invoker2Vanguard2+3
Carry items
Amumu
Gargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor
Sivir
Infinity EdgeKraken's FurySpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Hunter Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Fae2→3Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kog'Maw
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 4 (2 → 4 units)★
Sivir
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★

Partial Matches

Strong boards that use some — but not all — of your emblems. Each card names the emblem it leaves unused.

A
Spellweaver Veigar
Carry: Veigar65,225 gamesRoll at 5
4.30
avg place
Partial — no Fae
Splash unlockFlora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why: Splash unlock — activates Flora Fatalis on a board that is not built around it · 4.30 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 · 65,225 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Alistar — inert here · Flora Fatalis → Veigar (pictured)

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for Flora Fatalis Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Fae Emblem.

Alistar
★
Cassiopeia
LeBlanc
★
Ornn
★
Rek'Sai
Veigar
★
Fiddlesticks
Spellweaver4Elderwood3Blackthorn2Brawler2Defender2Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Veigar
Flora Fatalis EmblemHextech GunbladeJeweled Gauntlet
Ornn
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateSpirit Visage

Source build item example already shows Flora Fatalis Emblem — that's the emblem you selected, not a second copy.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis1→2★
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ornn
→
Xayah
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Cassiopeia
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Executioner Kha'Zix
Carry: Kha'Zix45,671 gamesRoll at 7
4.37
avg place
Partial — no Fae / Flora Fatalis
No meaningful fit

Why: No Fae + Flora Fatalis contribution on this board · 4.37 avg (Tier A) · no trait change · 45,671 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Hecarim — inert here · Flora Fatalis → Ezreal

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for one of your emblems, but it does not meaningfully use your Fae Emblem or Flora Fatalis Emblem.

Diana
★
Ezreal
★
Hecarim
★
Kha'Zix
★
Ornn
Soraka
Fiddlesticks
Flora Fatalis2Elderwood3Defender2Executioner2Vanguard2Rival1
Carry items
Kha'Zix
Hand Of JusticeNashor's ToothRabadon's Deathcap
Hecarim
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Kha'Zix
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Ornn
→
Xayah
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Flora Fatalis Azir
Carry: Azir37,219 gamesRoll at 7
4.38
avg place
Partial — no Fae / Flora Fatalis
No meaningful fit

Why: No Fae + Flora Fatalis contribution on this board · 4.38 avg (Tier A) · no trait change · 37,219 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Rammus — inert here · Flora Fatalis → Azir

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for one of your emblems, but it does not meaningfully use your Fae Emblem or Flora Fatalis Emblem.

Azir
★
Rammus
★
Soraka
Teemo
Veigar
Zyra
★
Fiddlesticks
★
Flora Fatalis2Sprykin3Blackthorn2Defender2Executioner2Spellweaver2+2
Carry items
Azir
Guinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeRabadon's Deathcap
Rammus
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Rammus
→
Tristana
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Zyra
→
Lillia
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Fae Tristana
Carry: Tristana26,284 gamesRoll at 7
4.50
avg place
Partial — no Fae
Progress onlyFlora Fatalis 0 → 1 · no new tier

Why: Progress only — advances Flora Fatalis but unlocks no new tier here · 4.50 avg (Tier A) · Flora Fatalis 0 → 1, no new tier · 26,284 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Sivir (pictured) · Flora Fatalis → Kobuko

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong base board, but this emblem does not unlock a new Flora Fatalis breakpoint here.

Strong board for Flora Fatalis Emblem, but it does not meaningfully use your Fae Emblem.

Kobuko
Lillia
★
Rakan
Rammus
★
Sivir
★
Tristana
★
Xayah
Vi
Fae4Sprykin3Defender2Hunter2Juggernaut2Primal2
Carry items
Tristana
Giant SlayerGuinsoo's RagebladeHextech Gunblade
Rammus
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Fae Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Flora Fatalis0→1
Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Rammus
→
Fiddlesticks
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Sivir
→
Soraka
Swap + emblem → Flora Fatalis 2 (0 → 2 units)★
A
Executioner Sett
Carry: Sett18,420 gamesFast 8
4.53
avg place
Partial — no Fae / Flora Fatalis
No meaningful fit

Why: No Fae + Flora Fatalis contribution on this board · 4.53 avg (Tier A) · no trait change · 18,420 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Ezreal — inert here · Flora Fatalis → Alistar

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for one of your emblems, but it does not meaningfully use your Fae Emblem or Flora Fatalis Emblem.

Ahri
★
Alistar
Ezreal
★
Ornn
Sett
★
Soraka
★
Yunara
Fiddlesticks
Executioner3Flora Fatalis2Blossom3Elderwood3Brawler2Defender2+1
Carry items
Ezreal
DeathbladeLast WhisperSpear of Shojin
Sett
Gargoyle StoneplateSpirit VisageWarmog's Armor

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Ornn
→
Xayah
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Ahri
→
Lillia
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
B
Executioner Malphite
Carry: Malphite38,326 gamesFast 8
4.74
avg place
Partial — no Fae / Flora Fatalis
No meaningful fit

Why: No Fae + Flora Fatalis contribution on this board · 4.74 avg (Tier B) · no trait change · 38,326 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Kennen — inert here · Flora Fatalis → Azir

Show details

“Inert” = placeable, but the trait stays below its first breakpoint on this board.

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Strong board for one of your emblems, but it does not meaningfully use your Fae Emblem or Flora Fatalis Emblem.

Azir
Kennen
Malphite
★
Soraka
★
Yorick
Zyra
★
Amumu
★
Fiddlesticks
Executioner3Summoner3Flora Fatalis2Blackthorn2Inferno2Juggernaut2+2
Carry items
Malphite
CrownguardGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's Armor
Zyra
Executioner EmblemSpear of ShojinVoid Staff

Source build item example also includes Executioner Emblem.

Swap ideas (2)
Same-cost units that add the trait — a roster heuristic, not from game data.
Malphite
→
Lillia
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★
Yorick
→
Rakan
Swap + emblem → Fae 2 (0 → 2 units)★

Emblem Meta Index· Patch 18.5

Which emblems give you the most to work with right now: for each emblem, how many of the 36 tracked meta comps already run its trait — the same list the finder above shows when you pick it — and in how many of those it unlocks a new trait breakpoint. The best comp is ranked by our emblem-value model, which can also look past comps that run the trait. How it's computed →

Unlocks a new breakpointAdds value, no new breakpoint

What EmblemComp calculates

The underlying numbers are aggregated ranked-match statistics — which boards are being played, how they place, and what they build. EmblemComp does not simply republish that as a tier list. Every composition in the feed is run through our own emblem-value model, which checks whether the emblem in your hand activates or advances a trait breakpoint on that specific board, scores how much it actually gains, and then re-ranks the meta around it.

So the numbers are match data; the ordering, the breakpoint detection, the bounded breakpoint bonus, and the recommendation are ours. The full scoring model is written out on the methodology page.

Worked example

  1. Board runs Blackthorn 3 — one unit short of its next breakpoint.
  2. You hold a Blackthorn Emblem.
  3. Emblem grants Blackthorn to its holder → Blackthorn 4 reached.
  4. Breakpoint bonus applied, capped so a newly-unlocked tier cannot leapfrog a board that is simply stronger.
  5. Meta re-ranked for a Blackthorn Emblem holder — not for the average player.

Pick an emblem above to run this against every tracked board.

Advertisement

This Patch at a Glance · Patch 18.5

Oct 27, 2026

Patch 18.5: Riftbeast Brambleback leads the board on a 4.13 average, with Elderwood Ezreal (4.26) and Spellweaver Veigar (4.30) behind it. The rankings below re-rank daily from live ranked games — treat this as the current snapshot, not a fixed answer. How we rank →

Climbing this week:Rapidfire Mama Beak (4.58)
Falling this week:Defender Rengar (4.35), Ravager Brambleback (4.72)

How EmblemComp.gg Works

Our tool analyzes millions of TFT matches to identify which compositions benefit most from each emblem. Here's how to use it effectively.

Read the full methodology →
1

Select Your Emblem

Click the emblems you've obtained from augments, crafting, or loot. You can select multiple emblems to find compositions that use all of them.

2

Review Ranked Comps

Our algorithm ranks compositions by how much value your emblem adds. Green stars indicate comps that hit a new breakpoint with your emblem.

3

Build With Confidence

Choose a composition based on your current board and available units. Each comp shows its average placement across real ranked games.

Why Emblems Matter in TFT

Emblems are among the most impactful items in Teamfight Tactics. Unlike standard items that provide stats, emblems fundamentally change your composition by granting a champion an entirely new trait. This opens strategic possibilities that would otherwise be impossible.

The key to emblem value lies in trait breakpoints. When an emblem helps you reach the next breakpoint (like going from 5 to 6 Brawler to turn your frontline nearly unkillable), the power spike is massive. Our tool specifically highlights which compositions hit new breakpoints with your emblem.

Not holding an emblem yet? Browse every current comp by tier or comps by trait.

Pro players know that emblem decisions can determine placement. A well-placed emblem transforms a mediocre board into a winning one. A wasted emblem means you've effectively lost an item slot. EmblemComp.gg helps you make the optimal choice every time.

Key Emblem Concepts

  • Breakpoint Value

    Emblems are most valuable when they help you reach the next trait threshold.

  • Emblem Holders

    Place emblems on secondary carries or support units, not your main carry.

  • Non-Craftable Emblems

    Some emblems only come from drops. These are often build-defining signals.

  • Stat Bonuses

    Each emblem grants a small stat bonus based on its crafting components.

Understanding Our Data

Transparency matters. Here's how we analyze millions of games to provide accurate recommendations.

Data Source

Our raw input is aggregated match data from millions of ranked games across all regions. Every ranking on this site is our own model's transformation of that data — placement-led, breakpoint-aware, with low-sample comps flagged — not a reprint of anyone's stats.

Ranking Algorithm

Our algorithm scores compositions based on emblem synergy, breakpoint improvement, and historical placement data. We weight breakpoint hits heavily because they represent the largest power spikes.

Daily Updates

Composition data refreshes daily to reflect the evolving meta. When patches drop or new strategies emerge, our recommendations adapt within 24 hours to stay current.