Inferno + Juggernaut Emblem Comps · Patch 18.5

On Patch 18.5, 3 of the 36 comps on the Set 18 tier list take both an Inferno and a Juggernaut Emblem — each emblem finds its own legal holder and switches its trait on. Inferno unlocks a new tier on 3 of them; Juggernaut does on 1. The strongest is Inferno Akali, averaging 4.55.

Best comps for Inferno + Juggernaut

Ranked the way the emblem finder ranks this pair: boards where both emblems do real work first, strongest answer on top. Each card names the legal holders for both emblems.

B
Inferno Akali
Carry: Akali27,210 gamesRoll at 5
4.55
avg place
All
Build-around unlockInferno 2 → 3 ★Juggernaut 1 → 2 ★

Why #1 for Inferno + Juggernaut: Inferno: build-around unlock · Juggernaut: splash unlock · 4.55 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Inferno 2 → 3 · 27,210 games · high confidence

Holders: Inferno → Camille · Juggernaut → Akali

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Akali
★
Camille
★
Kayle
Leona
Ornn
★
Sejuani
Varus
★
Solar3Defender2Inferno2★Rapidfire2Ravager2
Carry items
Akali
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeInfinity Edge
Camille
Edge of NightHand Of JusticeInfinity Edge
Emblem Impact:
Inferno2→3★Juggernaut1→2★
B
Juggernaut Sivir
Carry: Sivir35,431 gamesFast 9
4.56
avg place
All
Splash unlockInferno 2 → 3 ★Juggernaut 4 → 5 · no new tier

Why #2 for Inferno + Juggernaut: Inferno: splash unlock · Juggernaut: build-around · 4.56 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Inferno 2 → 3 · 35,431 games · high confidence

Holders: Inferno → Ivern · Juggernaut → Ashe

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Ashe
★
Ivern
Kennen
Maokai
★
Rakan
Sivir
★
Amumu
★
Taric
Vi
Juggernaut4Hunter2Inferno2★Vanguard2Primal2Greenfather1+2
Carry items
Sivir
Infinity EdgeSpear of ShojinStriker's Flail
Ashe
Last WhisperRed BuffSpear of Shojin
Emblem Impact:
Inferno2→3★Juggernaut4→5
C
Blossom Sett
Carry: Sett4,496 gamesFast 9
4.85
avg place
All
Splash unlockInferno 1 → 2 ★Juggernaut 4 → 5 · no new tier

Why #3 for Inferno + Juggernaut: Inferno: splash unlock · Juggernaut: build-around · 4.85 avg (Tier C) · unlocks Inferno 1 → 2 · 4,496 games · medium confidence

Holders: Inferno → Gnar · Juggernaut → Ashe

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Ashe
★
Gnar
★
Ivern
Maokai
Sett
★
Sivir
★
Yorick
Amumu
Vi
Juggernaut4Blossom3Brawler2Hunter2Primal2Greenfather1+1
Carry items
Ashe
Last WhisperRed BuffSpear of Shojin
Sett
Dragon's ClawGargoyle StoneplateSunfire Cape
Emblem Impact:
Inferno1→2★Juggernaut4→5
Advertisement

Inferno Emblem

Breakpoints 2357

Held on these boards by Camille (1), Gnar (1), Ivern (1).

Native Inferno units (the line it counts toward — they cannot hold it): Akali, Varus, Shen, Amumu, Kennen.

Best comps for Inferno alone →Inferno trait guide →

Juggernaut Emblem

Breakpoints 246

Held on these boards by Ashe (2), Akali (1).

Native Juggernaut units (the line it counts toward — they cannot hold it): Rakan, Yorick, Scuttlecrab, Sejuani, Vi, Amumu.

Best comps for Juggernaut alone →Juggernaut trait guide →

Other emblem pairs

FAQ

What is the best comp for Inferno and Juggernaut Emblems together?

On Patch 18.5 live ranked data, the strongest tracked board that uses both is Inferno Akali, averaging 4.55 across 27,210 games. 3 comps use both emblems this patch.

Can you play Inferno and Juggernaut Emblems on the same board?

Yes — 3 comps on the current tier list can place both, each on its own legal holder, with both traits switched on.

Who should hold the Inferno and Juggernaut Emblems?

A unit without the trait already. Across these boards the Inferno Emblem most often goes on Camille, Gnar, Ivern, and the Juggernaut Emblem on Ashe, Akali.