Invoker + Ravager Emblem Comps · Patch 18.5

On Patch 18.5, 5 of the 36 comps on the Set 18 tier list take both an Invoker and a Ravager Emblem — each emblem finds its own legal holder and switches its trait on. Invoker unlocks a new tier on 5 of them; Ravager does on 5. The strongest is Vanguard Morgana, averaging 4.39.

Best comps for Invoker + Ravager

Ranked the way the emblem finder ranks this pair: boards where both emblems do real work first, strongest answer on top. Each card names the legal holders for both emblems.

A
Vanguard Morgana
Carry: Morgana23,227 gamesFast 9
4.39
avg place
All
Splash unlockInvoker 2 → 3 ★Ravager 1 → 2 ★

Why #1 for Invoker + Ravager: Invoker: splash unlock · Ravager: splash unlock · 4.39 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Invoker 2 → 3 · 23,227 games · high confidence

Holders: Invoker → Cassiopeia · Ravager → Alune

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Cassiopeia
Diana
Elder Dragon
Elise
Morgana
★
Sentinel
★
Taric
Vanguard4Coven3Invoker2★Lunar2Spellweaver2Apex Predator1+2
Carry items
Alune
Jeweled GauntletNashor's ToothSpear of Shojin
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Emblem Impact:
Invoker2→3★Ravager1→2★
A
Vanguard Alune
Carry: Alune37,348 gamesFast 9
4.43
avg place
All
Splash unlockInvoker 2 → 3 ★Ravager 1 → 2 ★

Why #2 for Invoker + Ravager: Invoker: splash unlock · Ravager: splash unlock · 4.43 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Invoker 2 → 3 · 37,348 games · high confidence

Holders: Invoker → Diana · Ravager → Alune

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Ivern
Lillia
Morgana
★
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
★
Taric
★
Vanguard4Defender2Invoker2★Lunar2Spellweaver2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Alune
Archangel's StaffBlue BuffJeweled Gauntlet
Emblem Impact:
Invoker2→3★Ravager1→2★
A
Lunar Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios59,072 gamesFast 8
4.50
avg place
All
Splash unlockInvoker 2 → 3 ★Ravager 1 → 2 ★

Why #3 for Invoker + Ravager: Invoker: splash unlock · Ravager: splash unlock · 4.50 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Invoker 2 → 3 · 59,072 games · high confidence

Holders: Invoker → Diana · Ravager → Aphelios

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Aphelios
★
Diana
Varus
Amumu
★
Kog'Maw
Nidalee
★
Sentinel
★
Vi
Adaptor2Inferno2Invoker2★Lunar2Rapidfire2Vanguard2+3
Carry items
Nidalee
Infinity EdgeSpear of ShojinSterak's Gage
Aphelios
DeathbladeGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken's Fury
Emblem Impact:
Invoker2→3★Ravager1→2★
B
Rapidfire Aphelios
Carry: Aphelios9,412 gamesFast 8
▼
4.74
avg place
All
Splash unlockInvoker 1 → 2 ★Ravager 1 → 2 ★

Why #4 for Invoker + Ravager: Invoker: splash unlock · Ravager: splash unlock · 4.74 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Invoker 1 → 2 · 9,412 games · high confidence

Holders: Invoker → Rakan · Ravager → Aphelios

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Aphelios
★
Rakan
Varus
Xayah
Amumu
★
Brambleback
★
Mama Beak
Sentinel
★
Rapidfire4Riftbeast3Fae2Inferno2Vanguard2Juggernaut2
Carry items
Brambleback
Rapidfire EmblemEdge of NightQuicksilver
Aphelios
Giant SlayerInfinity EdgeKraken's Fury

Source build item example also includes Rapidfire Emblem and Vanguard Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Invoker1→2★Ravager1→2★
B
Ravager Brambleback
Carry: Brambleback1,868 gamesStandard
▼
4.72
avg place
All
Build-around unlockInvoker 1 → 2 ★Ravager 5 → 6 ★

Why #5 for Invoker + Ravager: Invoker: splash unlock · Ravager: build-around unlock · 4.72 avg (Tier B) · unlocks Invoker 1 → 2 · 1,868 games · medium confidence

Holders: Invoker → Camille · Ravager → Elise

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Camille
Diana
★
Elise
Hecarim
Warwick
★
Brambleback
★
Murkwolf
Sentinel
★
Ravager5★Vanguard4Riftbeast3
Carry items
Warwick
Spear of ShojinSterak's GageTitan's Resolve
Sentinel
Gargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowWarmog's Armor
Emblem Impact:
Invoker1→2★Ravager5→6★
Advertisement

Invoker Emblem

Breakpoints 2345

Held on these boards by Diana (2), Camille (1), Cassiopeia (1), Rakan (1).

Native Invoker units (the line it counts toward — they cannot hold it): Pebbles, Teemo, Kog'Maw, Morgana, Sentinel.

Best comps for Invoker alone →Invoker trait guide →

Ravager Emblem

Breakpoints 246

Held on these boards by Alune (2), Aphelios (2), Elise (1).

Native Ravager units (the line it counts toward — they cannot hold it): Akali, Camille, Murkwolf, Warwick, Diana, Brambleback.

Best comps for Ravager alone →Ravager trait guide →

Other emblem pairs

FAQ

What is the best comp for Invoker and Ravager Emblems together?

On Patch 18.5 live ranked data, the strongest tracked board that uses both is Vanguard Morgana, averaging 4.39 across 23,227 games. 5 comps use both emblems this patch.

Can you play Invoker and Ravager Emblems on the same board?

Yes — 5 comps on the current tier list can place both, each on its own legal holder, with both traits switched on.

Who should hold the Invoker and Ravager Emblems?

A unit without the trait already. Across these boards the Invoker Emblem most often goes on Diana, Camille, Cassiopeia, Rakan, and the Ravager Emblem on Alune, Aphelios, Elise.