Fae + Flora Fatalis Emblem Comps · Patch 18.5

On Patch 18.5, 3 of the 36 comps on the Set 18 tier list take both a Fae and a Flora Fatalis Emblem — each emblem finds its own legal holder and switches its trait on. Fae unlocks a new tier on 3 of them; Flora Fatalis does on 3. The strongest is Defender Rengar, averaging 4.34.

Best comps for Fae + Flora Fatalis

Ranked the way the emblem finder ranks this pair: boards where both emblems do real work first, strongest answer on top. Each card names the legal holders for both emblems.

A
Defender Rengar
Carry: Rengar9,979 gamesRoll at 7
▼
4.34
avg place
All
Splash unlockFae 1 → 2 ★Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #1 for Fae + Flora Fatalis: Fae: splash unlock · Flora Fatalis: splash unlock · 4.34 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Fae 1 → 2 · 9,979 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Ornn · Flora Fatalis → Cassiopeia

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Lillia
Ornn
Rammus
★
Rengar
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender5Spellweaver2Rival1Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Rengar
Defender EmblemGuinsoo's RagebladeTitan's Resolve
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffHextech GunbladeSpear of Shojin

Source build item example also includes Defender Emblem.

Emblem Impact:
Fae1→2★Flora Fatalis1→2★
A
Vanguard Alune
Carry: Alune37,348 gamesFast 9
4.43
avg place
All
Splash unlockFae 1 → 2 ★Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #2 for Fae + Flora Fatalis: Fae: splash unlock · Flora Fatalis: splash unlock · 4.43 avg (Tier A) · unlocks Fae 1 → 2 · 37,348 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Diana · Flora Fatalis → Alune

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Alune
★
Diana
Hecarim
Ivern
Lillia
Morgana
★
Fiddlesticks
Sentinel
★
Taric
★
Vanguard4Defender2Invoker2Lunar2Spellweaver2Greenfather1+3
Carry items
Morgana
Hextech GunbladeMorellonomiconVoid Staff
Alune
Archangel's StaffBlue BuffJeweled Gauntlet
Emblem Impact:
Fae1→2★Flora Fatalis1→2★
C
Defender Cassiopeia
Carry: Cassiopeia16,260 gamesRoll at 7
4.85
avg place
All
Splash unlockFae 1 → 2 ★Flora Fatalis 1 → 2 ★

Why #3 for Fae + Flora Fatalis: Fae: splash unlock · Flora Fatalis: splash unlock · 4.85 avg (Tier C) · unlocks Fae 1 → 2 · 16,260 games · high confidence

Holders: Fae → Leona · Flora Fatalis → Cassiopeia

Show details

One legal placement · holder strength not yet modeled

Cassiopeia
★
Leona
Lillia
★
Ornn
Rammus
★
Shen
Fiddlesticks
★
Defender6Spellweaver2Flora Fatalis1★
Carry items
Cassiopeia
Archangel's StaffBlue BuffHextech Gunblade
Rammus
Bramble VestDragon's ClawSpirit Visage
Emblem Impact:
Fae1→2★Flora Fatalis1→2★
Advertisement

Fae Emblem

Breakpoints 24

Held on these boards by Diana (1), Leona (1), Ornn (1).

Native Fae units (the line it counts toward — they cannot hold it): Rakan, Xayah, Tristana, Lillia.

Best comps for Fae alone →Fae trait guide →

Flora Fatalis Emblem

Breakpoints 12

Held on these boards by Cassiopeia (2), Alune (1).

Native Flora Fatalis units (the line it counts toward — they cannot hold it): Fiddlesticks, Soraka.

Best comps for Flora Fatalis alone →Flora Fatalis trait guide →

Other emblem pairs

FAQ

What is the best comp for Fae and Flora Fatalis Emblems together?

On Patch 18.5 live ranked data, the strongest tracked board that uses both is Defender Rengar, averaging 4.34 across 9,979 games. 3 comps use both emblems this patch.

Can you play Fae and Flora Fatalis Emblems on the same board?

Yes — 3 comps on the current tier list can place both, each on its own legal holder, with both traits switched on.

Who should hold the Fae and Flora Fatalis Emblems?

A unit without the trait already. Across these boards the Fae Emblem most often goes on Diana, Leona, Ornn, and the Flora Fatalis Emblem on Cassiopeia, Alune.